USCSA Team Scoring 1/24/2016 Page 1
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division
Giants Ridge
Women Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:53.31 will be used.
Team : STO
Total Time : 3:55.24 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
7 A Nathalie Kenny 37.79 (1) 40.03 (5) 1:17.82 (1) (1) *
8 A Lisa Koetke 38.46 (2) 40.13 (6) 1:18.59 (3) (3) *
15 A Ingrid Foslien 38.83 (5) 40.00 (4) 1:18.83 (5) (5) *
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 3:56.94 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
5 A Kelsey Sievert 38.55 (3) 40.20 (7) 1:18.75 (4) (4) *
10 A Sydney Rogers 38.91 (6) 39.92 (3) 1:18.83 (5) (5) *
22 A Hannah Boman 39.81 (7) 39.55 (1) 1:19.36 (7) (7) *
18 A Gabriella Sorg 40.10 (9) 40.56 (9) 1:20.66 (9) (8)
37 B Laura Gove 41.88 (16 42.22 (14 1:24.10 (14)(2)
32 B Kelsey Klingel 41.94 (18 42.93 (19 1:24.87 (16)(3)
47 B Marlee Hein 44.52 (28 44.89 (31 1:29.41 (25)(6)
60 B Sarah Niederhofer 45.23 (33 45.11 (32 1:30.34 (28)(8)
40 B Courtney Kavanaugh 47.33 (42 43.41 (23 1:30.74 (31)(11)
57 B Chelsea Spencer 46.49 (39 45.89 (38 1:32.38 (37)(15)
55 B Emma Sharpe 45.90 (35 48.48 (45 1:34.38 (39)(17)
62 B Michelle Ring 55.71 (58 52.07 (52 1:47.78 (51)(24)
67 B Allison Hitchcock 51.99 (52 1:04.35 (61 1:56.34 (54)(26)
49 B Rebecca Mattson 45.20 (31 1:14.94 (64 2:00.14 (55)(27)
27 A Erin Burns DNF 41.47 (11
68 B Kaitlin Spomer DNF 59.47 (58
64 B Katarina Kamenar DNS
70 B Claire Mutch DNF
Team : UMD
Total Time : 4:12.58 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
13 A Mikelle Dougherty 41.20 (12 41.44 (10 1:22.64 (10)(9) *
3 A Sarah Skogmo 41.66 (15 43.23 (22 1:24.89 (17)(14)*
25 A Elizabeth Drusch 41.88 (16 43.17 (21 1:25.05 (18)(15)*
20 A Ahnika Hesbjerg 43.26 (24 42.89 (18 1:26.15 (19)(16)
56 B Paige Breidinger 44.03 (25 44.75 (29 1:28.78 (24)(5)
46 B Claire Poppendeck 45.60 (34 44.08 (27 1:29.68 (26)(7)
59 B Dannyelle Moon 46.16 (38 44.57 (28 1:30.73 (30)(10)
34 B Juliann Moes 45.20 (31 45.55 (36 1:30.75 (32)(12)
48 B Megan Lehto 48.70 (47 42.52 (16 1:31.22 (34)(13)
30 A Sarah MacKay 44.47 (26 46.81 (40 1:31.28 (35)(22)
42 B Emily Weber 45.17 (30 46.54 (39 1:31.71 (36)(14)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/24/2016 1:04:00 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com