U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WESTERN REGION SPRING SERIES
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION APRIL 4, 2015
SUN VALLEY SKI RESORT INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS Rogers, Randal (USA) COURSE GREYHAWK
REFEREE Kai, Jeffrey () START 2127 M
CHIEF OF RACE McNichol, Phil (USA) FINISH 1837 M
VERTICAL DROP 290 M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 0344/11/11
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Robson, T Patrick () Kerwynn, Dave ()
FORERUNNERS -A- Conner Farrow (USA) -A- Conner Farrow (USA)
-B- Cooper Dart (USA) -B- Cooper Dart (USA)
-C- Noah Leininger (USA) -C- Noah Leininger (USA)
-D- Ben Kanellitsas (USA) -D- Ben Kanellitsas (USA)
-E- Sebastian Mastor (USA) -E- Sebastian Mastor (USA)
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(32) 33/(33)
START TIME 9.30 12.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
F=980
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 14 103752 TROW, Andy CAN/UU 49.01 50.38 1`39.39 0.00
2 6 6531203 SPROCK, Ty USA/FW 49.34 51.08 1`40.42 10.16
3 12 54171 NEUHAUSER, David AUT/MSU 49.53 51.00 1`40.53 11.24
4 5 40523 DEMSCHAR, Dominic AUS/UU 49.35 51.33 1`40.68 12.72
5 8 422001 BRATH, Joergen NOR/UU 49.97 51.01 1`40.98 15.68
6 7 54070 HERZOG, David AUT/WMC 49.42 51.57 1`40.99 15.78
7 3 422056 RUUD, Simon NOR/WMC 50.38 51.03 1`41.41 19.92
8 2 422134 BJERTNESS, Endre NOR/UU 49.73 52.21 1`41.94 25.14
9 17 6532149 MILLER, Andrew USA/IM 50.68 51.64 1`42.32 28.89
10 15 6531228 BAROUNOS, Alex GBR/ 50.84 51.90 1`42.74 33.03
11 22 6530544 BENDA, Jake USA/IM 50.78 52.23 1`43.01 35.69
12 4 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson USA/IM 50.88 52.32 1`43.20 37.57
13 1 530827 ELLIOT, Jeremy USA/WMC 50.83 52.66 1`43.49 40.43
14 13 6530913 MACKIE, Logan Rip USA/IM 51.41 52.55 1`43.96 45.06
15 21 6530865 HAFERMAN, Eric USA/ND 51.61 52.51 1`44.12 46.64
04-04-15 / SUN VALLEY SKI RESORT LIST: FLM1115 USA1767.775 GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com