ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
TEAM CAPTAINS MEETING Date: Time: 5:00 P.M. MARCH 10, 2015
WELCOME / INTRODUCTIONS
1. ATTENDANCE LIST (EVERYONE PLEASE SIGN)
2. EVENT: Ladies SL___GS_X_SG___DH___KK___ Women SL___GS_x_SG___DH___KK___
3. ROLL CALL BY TEAMS
4. JURY APPOINTMENT
TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Benoit Kislich-Lemyre
CHIEF OF RACE: Rolf Waffler
REFEREE: Brad Lashley
START REFEREE: Grant Brodeur
FINISH REFEREE: Jessica Ziegler
5. COURSE SETTERS APPOINTMENT:
1ST RUN women/MEN Heather Metzger/Bruce Monkman
6. COURSE SETTER NOMINATOR/ ASSISTANT: N/A
7. FORERUNNERS: NUMBER 3 Level of Race ability: U14
Names: Peter McGregor, Sophie Robinson, Aaron Puskas
8. UPDATE OF ENTRIES / REVIEW OF COMPETITORS / USE OF SNOW SEED? NO
9. MEDICAL PLAN ON FILE
10. REPORT BY THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
11. COMMENTS BY THE TECHNICAL DELEGATE
12. REPORT BY JURY MEMBERS
13. WEATHER FORECAST: WARM, WINDY -6c A.M. 5 P.M., POSSIBLE PRECIPITATION
14. AWARDS LOCATION: LOCH LOMOND TIME: AFTER RACES (APPROXIMATLEY) 4:30 P.M.
15. PROTESTS IN WRITING $100 WITHIN 15 MINUTES OF POSTING OF THE REPORT - WITH VIDEO
16. OFFICIAL NOTICE BOARD LOCATION: OUTSIDE VOLUNTEER SHACK
17. SCHEDULE: MEN SCHEDULE WOMEN SCHEDULE
RACE HEADQUARTERS OPENS: 7:45 A.M.
LIFTS OPEN: 8:00 A.M.
TRAINING COURSES: BIRCH - FREE SKI
RACE COURSE NAME: THE GIANT
COURSE SETTING: 8:00 A.M.
JURY MEETS FOR RADIOS: 7:30 A.M.
JURY BOARDS LIFT: 8:00 A.M.
JURY INSPECTION: 8:30 A.M.
COURSE OPEN FOR INSPECTION: 8:45 - 9:15 A.M.
COURSE CLOSED: 9:00 A.M.
SNOW SEED (YES OR NO): NO
FORERUNNERS 10:45 A.M. 9:25 A.M.
1ST RUN: 10:50 - 12:00 NOON 9:30 - 10:30 A.M.
START INTERVAL: 30 SECONDS
COURSE SETTING - 2ND RUN: 12:O0 - 12:30
JURY INSPECTION - 2ND RUN 12:10 - 12:40
COURSE OPEN FOR INSPECTION: 12:30 - 1:00 P.M.
COURSE CLOSED: 12:45
2ND RUN FORERUNNERS: N/A 1:15 P.M.
2ND RUN START: 2:45 - 4:00 P.M. 1:20 - 2:30 P.M.
START INTERVAL: 30 SECONDS
18. LIFT TICKETS/BIB: LOCATION: OFFICE/BOTTOM OF GIANT
19. TRAINING AREAS:
20. TEAR DOWN OF COURSE: 4:30 P.M. BY ALL
21. EQUIPMENT STORAGE/LIFT LINES / FAST SKIING/ RACER ETIQUETTE-SAFETY
22. COMMENTS/QUESTIONS FROM COACHES
23. DRAW: COMPUTER
24. NEXT COACHES MEETING: SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com