U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
REGION 3 U14 AND YOUNGER
USSA RACE CODE No. N00146
REGION III MARCH 1, 2015
BOYNE MOUNTAIN CENTRAL DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Janssen, Mark (USA) COURSE SUPERBOWL/FIS
REFEREE Griffin, Ken (USA) START 344 M
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) FINISH 222 M
VERTICAL DROP 122 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U525/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Lundteigen, Erik (USA) Finch, Michael (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Arthur, Mark (USA) -A- Arthur, Mark (USA)
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 22/(20) 20/(19)
START TIME 10.04 12.00
WEATHER: WISPY CLOUDS SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 126 C6503234 Good, Jenna BYN/01 37.38 39.34 1:16.72
2 80 C6466322 Reynolds, Kayley WIN/01 37.14 39.73 1:16.87
3 114 C6504442 Warren, Ava GTS/01 37.93 40.34 1:18.27
4 84 C6443697 Ford, Karsen WIN/01 38.53 40.71 1:19.24
5 188 C6310905 Klein, Hannah null/01 38.41 41.03 1:19.44
6 112 C6463632 Hessler, Annie NASA/01 40.64 38.93 1:19.57
7 88 C6454647 Paasche, Megan WIN/01 38.59 41.05 1:19.64
8 182 C6355797 Yeager, Haley WIN/01 39.32 40.50 1:19.82
9 156 C6557663 Kelbel, Frannie NNR/01 39.23 41.48 1:20.71
10 96 C6397273 Kozole, Meghan PRT/02 38.95 42.03 1:20.98
11 85 C6402246 Hornburg, Kaija NASA/02 39.08 41.98 1:21.06
12 129 C6509063 Rachwal, Lillian PRT/01 40.29 41.95 1:22.24
13 140 C6509358 Guggemos, Sarra WIN/02 39.83 42.42 1:22.25
14 160 C6527436 Stellin, Liesl GTS/04 41.73 44.44 1:26.17
15 168 C6366512 Eckert, Emily NASA/01 42.37 44.50 1:26.87
01-03-15 / BOYNE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 N00146 GF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com