U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
REGION 3 U14 AND YOUNGER
USSA RACE CODE No. N0145
REGION III MARCH 1, 2015
BOYNE MOUNTAIN CENTRAL DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Janssen, Mark (USA) COURSE SUPERBOWL/FIS
REFEREE Griffin, Ken (USA) START 344 M
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) FINISH 229 M
VERTICAL DROP 115 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U525/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Lundteigen, Erik (USA) Finch, Michael (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Arthur, Mark (USA) -A- aRTHur, Mark (USA)
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 22/(20) 20/(19)
START TIME 9.30 12.04
WEATHER: WISPY CLOUDS SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 117 C6503441 Blancato, Angelo NNR/01 36.20 37.85 1:14.05
2 123 C6333353 Owens, Cam GTS/02 36.30 38.57 1:14.87
3 200 C6579079 Wenzloff, James BYN/01 37.27 39.49 1:16.76
4 100 C6451434 Kuz, Conrad WIN/01 38.24 40.10 1:18.34
5 121 C6453734 Provost, Ajay GTS/01 38.19 40.27 1:18.46
6 124 C6452237 Armbruster, Will WIN/03 39.23 41.72 1:20.95
7 134 C6519746 Green, Emerson WIN/01 39.50 41.88 1:21.38
8 128 C6501442 Natter, Bryce XLR/04 39.60 42.95 1:22.55
9 202 C6565467 Blackmer, William PRT/02 39.76 42.84 1:22.60
10 109 C6383632 Weymouth, Grant PRT/04 40.19 42.82 1:23.01
11 99 C6322259 Koseck, Erik null/02 40.29 42.77 1:23.06
12 167 C6564658 Franchino, Jack NNR/02 40.72 42.50 1:23.22
13 184 C6584110 O`Brien, Robert null/01 40.38 42.98 1:23.36
14 198 C6594954 Russell, Will GTS/02 41.62 42.03 1:23.65
15 177 C6581975 Benivegna, Matthew BYN/01 41.13 43.16 1:24.29
01-03-15 / BOYNE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM915 N0145 GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com