U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SUN CUP SG 2
USSA RACE CODE No. U0216
MBSEF FEBRUARY 18, 2015
Mt Bachelor PNSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S U P E R - G M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Gunesch, Bill (USA) COURSE WESTRIDGE/CLIFFHANGER
REFEREE Burandt, Mark (USA) START 2320 M
ASSISTANT REF Pickering, Jeff (USA) FINISH 1975 M
CHIEF OF RACE Eriksson, Nils (USA) VERTICAL DROP 345 M
LENGTH 1300 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9578/08/10
COURSE SETTER Eriksson, Nils (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Smith, Jack (USA) -B- Ward, Dixon (USA)
-C- Bickler, Jim (USA) -D- Cravens, Rob (USA)
-E- Bouchard, Alice (USA) -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(30)
START TIME 11.00
WEATHER: CLEAR, SUNNY SNOW: FIRM PACKED TEMP. S: 41 C F: 42 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 65.83 -----------------------
F=1080
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME POINTS
1 20 I6280559 Wright, Spencer U16SVSEF/99 1:07.45 0.00
2 6 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew U21 CMAC/96 1:08.01 8.97
3 2 P6042212 Hamlin, Grant U21MBSEF/96 1:08.64 19.05
4 21 P6248289 Lafky, Walter U16MBSEF/99 1:09.14 27.06
5 8 P6170484 Lujan, Tanner U18MBSEF/97 1:09.32 29.94
6 1 P5922117 Estrella, Michael U18 SARS/97 1:09.63 34.91
7 11 P6006878 Barclay, Spencer U21 SPAC/96 1:09.79 37.47
8 4 P6045215 Nelson, Preston U18 TAS/97 1:09.86 38.59
9 13 P6169486 Gunesch, Nathan U18 MHA/98 1:10.02 41.15
10 35 P6197149 Cravens, R Minam U16MBSEF/99 1:10.10 42.43
11 9 P6113724 Ellis, Tyler U18 CMAC/98 1:10.14 43.07
12 3 P6104871 Hayes, Michael U18 WPSC/98 1:10.28 45.31
13 18 P5928007 Demers, Sam U21 CMAC/96 1:10.52 49.16
14 26 I6035000 Terjeson, Hayden U16SVSEF/99 1:10.59 50.28
15 19 P6171664 Toribio, Devon U16 CMAC/99 1:10.72 52.36
18-02-15 / Mt Bachelor LIST: NLM815 U0216 ZM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com