U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SID`S SLIDE U10.U12 MENS NORTH SERIES
USSA RACE CODE No. N0735
SQUAW VALLEY JANUARY 31, 2015
SQUAW VALLEY FAR WEST DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Aprile, Rich (USA) COURSE MOTT`S
REFEREE Bell, James (USA) START 2576 M
CHIEF OF RACE Gilanfarr, Philip (USA) FINISH 2446 M
VERTICAL DROP 130 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U635/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Anderson, Miles (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- NOAH CASHMAN (USA) -A-
-B- DANNAY KELSAY (USA) -B-
-C- Ferre, Jillian (USA) -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(26) 23/(22)
START TIME 11.20 14.20
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 F53 F6444024 Puchkov, Michael USA/03 38.75 36.86 1:15.61
2 F12 F6383018 Hammarskjold, Luke USA/03 38.71 36.99 1:15.70
3 F7 F6396452 Herhusky, Ryan USA/03 38.95 37.01 1:15.96
4 F70 F6439079 Schneider, Daniel USA/03 39.91 38.81 1:18.72
5 F47 F6446538 Eisenstat, Tommy USA/03 40.52 38.44 1:18.96
6 F4 F6323980 Pretti, Aidan USA/03 40.93 38.73 1:19.66
7 E63 F6508184 Shane, Luke USA/04 40.64 39.20 1:19.84
8F132 F6362116 Gooch, Liam USA/03 40.44 39.57 1:20.01
9 E16 F6491766 Pantelick, Charlie USA/04 41.08 39.36 1:20.44
10 E29 F6466491 Staudenmayer, Zack USA/04 42.01 38.82 1:20.83
11 F27 F6462139 Boyer, Sage USA/03 41.52 39.53 1:21.05
12 F49 F6457208 Grosse, Alexander USA/03 42.67 38.50 1:21.17
13 F58 F6464478 Krepelka, James USA/03 41.39 39.86 1:21.25
14 F5 F6464508 Kelly, James USA/03 41.18 40.42 1:21.60
15 E17 F6456782 Karlen, Bjorn USA/04 41.73 40.09 1:21.82
31-01-15 / SQUAW VALLEY LIST: NLM815 N0735 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com