page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Enchiladas¹ Half Growler Results¹ More Bark Than Bite¹ Lap Detail¹ Growler Results¹ Growler Women OA¹ Prelim Team Results¹ Overall W Half Growl¹ Overall M Half Growl¹ |
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM
Growler Men OA¹ |
2011 Original Growler
Epic Mountain Bike Race
Timing and Results by CJ Sports Timing
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result
================================================================================
112 179 ZARRET Scott Denver, CO Rocky Mountain 8:00:11
113 132 WESTER Matt Denver, CO 8:00:57
114 165 BUCKWALTER Adam Evergreen, CO 8:01:43
115 233 GABLE Carl Santa Fe, NM Team Santa Fe 8:06:34
116 153 PORZEL Brian Denver, CO King Pooz Racin 8:07:17
117 128 BATCHELDER Brett Boulder, CO colorado unempl 8:07:40
118 63 EBBEN Brett Denver, CO Twin Six 8:09:27
119 145 RIGGLE Steven Golden, CO 8:09:28
120 70 MELMED Ari Denver, CO 8:09:50
121 144 STEWART Mel Steamboat Springs, C 8:15:51
122 131 ROBISON Doug Buena Vista, CO Amicas Pizza / 8:16:31
123 200 NEWELL Dennis Los Alamos, NM 8:16:57
124 91 LOMBARDI Peter Eagle, CO 8:19:44
125 21 LOFTUS Dan Crested Butte, CO brick oven 8:21:33
126 251 BOUGHTON Bill Aspen, CO 8:27:53
127 242 TRAVIS Scott Gunnison, CO 8:38:24
128 151 SMITH Hunter Boulder, CO Bouldey Cycle S 8:43:39
129 173 HARMS Bill Colorado Springs, CO Pikes Peak Velo 8:47:49
130 115 TIDWELL Dillon Fort Collins, CO 8:54:35
131 169 MICCIO Will Aspen, CO 9:03:19
132 119 JOHNSON Gregory Englewood, CO 9:06:02
133 211 ARMANO Nick Glenwood Springs, CO 9:08:17
134 221 GIUDICI Gregory Gunnison, CO Western State C 9:12:49
135 130 JEREZ Braulio Aspen, CO unattached 9:14:06
136 58 RYAN Chas Annandale, VA Potomac Velo Cl 9:15:29
137 53 RICKARD Mason Denver, CO Jamba Juice/GMS 9:17:07
138 250 MCELROY Paul Firestone, CO 9:22:29
139 174 PETERSON Gary Golden, CO Comotion Sports 9:33:19
140 190 RICHARDSON Bryce Wheat Ridge, CO Trek Bicycle St 9:54:52
141 54 GRUBER Michael Englewood, CO 9:57:05
142 129 BRAND Christopher San Francisco, CA 10:03:40
123 CHANDLER Lucas Denver, CO DNS
201 EATON Tyler Edwards, CO Pedal Power DNS
246 TAYLOR Brian Boulder, CO Feedback Sports DNS
113 TORRANCE Tony Boulder, CO Pearl Izumi DNS
248 BETZ Reed Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/Cres DNS
99 HOPPIN Tim Golden, CO DNS
42 GRIGGS Rhett Crested Butte, CO Alpine Orthopae DNS
239 MABRY Steve Crested Butte, CO Mountain Flyer DNS
114 ECHOHAWK Chris Santa Fe, NM DNS
37 HAYES Charlie Boulder, CO Trek Bicycle St DNS
208 EDMISTON Daniel Denver, CO Unattached DNS
6 GITHENS Thomas Denver, CO Brick Oven/Cres DNS
100 MACFARLANE Gavin Denver, CO DNS
155 WALZ Trevor Steamboat Springs, C Honey Stinger/T DNF
24 NAGELKERKE Scott Manitou Springs, CO DNF
225 SCHEEFER Travis Crested Butte, CO Team Alpine Ort DNF
166 MANN Kris Golden, CO Rocky Mountain DNF
2 WELLS Jake Avon, CO StreetSwell Lon DNF
41 CULLEN Josh New Castle, CO Honey Stinger / DNF
65 HOAGLAND Brad Boulder, CO DNF
67 HANDY Leslie Aurora, CO Epic Endurance DNF
107 THORNTON Anthony Superior, CO Epic Endurance DNF
127 SCHULTZ-BURREY Luke Denver, CO DNF
10 MATHERS Michael Lakewood, CO Rocky Mountain DNF
213 MADSEN Sean Boulder, CO DNF
______________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/29/2011 7:25:17 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report