page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Enchiladas¹ Half Growler Results¹ More Bark Than Bite¹ Lap Detail¹ Growler Results¹ Growler Women OA¹ Prelim Team Results¹ Overall W Half Growl¹ Overall M Half Growl¹ |
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM
Growler Men OA¹ |
2011 Original Growler
Epic Mountain Bike Race
Timing and Results by CJ Sports Timing
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result
================================================================================
56 44 SPRAFKE Drew Lakewood, CO Rocky Mountain 6:41:53
57 196 INVERSO Will I Am Glenwood Springs, CO The Gear Exchan 6:42:01
58 137 STARR John Crested Butte, CO Alpine Orthoped 6:42:12
59 55 HOLICK Greg Golden, CO 6:42:28
60 74 FRIEDMAN Ryan Winter Park, CO MORF 6:46:07
61 48 VITULLI Brian Colorado Springs, CO SoCo Velo - Col 6:49:39
62 111 UMLAND Robert Fort Collins, CO 6:50:04
63 36 WALLACE Mark Golden, CO Beagle Beat 6:50:11
64 86 ORMEROD Kevin El Prado, NM 6:51:11
65 260 PATTEN Brae Boulder, CO Tokyo Joes 6:51:26
66 224 SCANLAN Greg Fort Collins, CO Peleton Cycles- 6:52:05
67 52 GROVE Chris Flagstaff, AZ Absolute Bikes 6:53:16
68 98 GOLDBERG Michael Boulder, CO 6:54:42
69 161 LUECKEL Jake Lakewood, CO Bikeparts.com 6:55:17
70 223 STEWART Nate Gunnison, CO dirtbag 6:57:05
71 150 CHAVEZ Michael Englewood, CO Cycles of Life 6:57:18
72 49 WALSWORTH Stuart Boulder, CO Mountain Flyer 7:03:24
73 168 STADJUHAR Chip Colorado Springs, CO 7:04:22
74 135 BERGELER Brian Denver, CO Wheat Ridge Cyc 7:04:32
75 51 NEWCOMER Brandon Westminster, CO Epic Endurance 7:04:45
76 193 ALBRECHTSEN Greg Louisville, CO 7:04:54
77 105 NORRIS Davey Boy Wheat Ridge, CO Hodala 7:07:04
78 259 HUCKSTEP Aaron Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven Cres 7:08:56
79 215 FULTON John Leadville, CO Tennessee Pass 7:11:33
80 126 KRELL Todd Fort Collins, CO 7:12:08
81 181 NUTTELMAN Charlie Boulder, CO 7:12:32
82 66 STRONG Derek Arvada, CO Gates Carbon Dr 7:13:34
83 95 SHARKEY Mike Steamboat Springs, C 7:13:49
84 134 MCGREW Kelly Colorado Spring, CO Justins 7:14:15
85 152 MAIENZA Matt Santa Fe, NM 7:21:09
86 141 MT PLEASANT Tim Eagle, CO BACH BUILDERS 7:21:12
87 85 PATZER Nicholas Morrison, CO 7:21:49
88 96 ANDERSEN Kelsey Lakewood, CO Rocky Mountain 7:22:42
89 110 MASON Jim Castle Rock, CO International C 7:23:59
90 205 DIRKSEN James Gunnison, CO 7:26:35
91 116 KENNEDY Todd Carbondale, CO Honey Stinger - 7:27:18
92 147 CORNELY Adam New Castle, CO 7:27:35
93 80 CARY Phillip Lakewood, CO Golden Bike Sho 7:28:05
94 156 ENCK Josh Steamboat Springs, C 7:30:35
95 198 BOROMISA Daniel Denver, CO 7:33:12
96 38 DUNN Charlie Colorado Springs, CO Artisan Woodwor 7:33:23
97 122 FRASER Robert Fort Collins, CO 7:36:02
98 59 BERG Michael Lakewood, CO Epic Endurance 7:36:38
99 237 BLAIR Brian Tustin, CA 7:36:55
100 195 BOUNMARK Kedith Denver, CO 7:39:05
101 170 MASTERSON Billy Louisville, CO Longmont Fire D 7:42:56
102 177 SERRA Jack Highlands Ranch, CO Bike Source 7:42:57
103 212 MANN Stuart Boulder, CO Mann and Maximon 7:43:38
104 204 TAUBE Carl Littleton, CO 7:49:30
105 178 MANGAN Michael Albuquerque, NM Big Wheel Racin 7:49:54
106 222 PIERSON Gary Gunnison, CO TuneUp 7:51:28
107 189 SCHULTZ Ryan Grand Junction, CO Comotion Sports 7:52:07
108 89 WIGGINS Mark Denver, CO 7:52:08
109 163 MILLER Tim Lakewood, CO Fuentes Design 7:53:06
110 47 FISHER Keith Gunnison, CO Craftsmen Consu 7:57:12
111 206 SCHAAPHOK Billy Farmington, NM BlindStab 7:58:36
______________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/29/2011 7:25:17 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report