Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
25K Results¹
2011 Sageburner 50K and 25K Epic Trail Run
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/28/2011 7:30 AM

50K Results¹print

Pl Bib  Name                 Hometown          Age  Result      Time Back    OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
59 BUTLER Dave Boulder, CO 38 DNF ( ) 
 
Class: 50K Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 134 RUDOLPH Johannes Boulder, CO 45 4:27:39 ( 2) 
2 84 DICKEY Chris Gunnison, CO 40 4:46:05 18:26.18 ( 4) 
3 55 WOERNE Robert Grand Junction, C 46 4:51:36 23:57.16 ( 6) 
4 121 HIGHFILL John Pueblo, CO 44 5:43:30 1:15:51.57 ( 17) 
5 136 APT Kirk Fruita, CO 48 6:06:13 1:38:34.01 ( 25) 
6 25 ROSE Andy Gunnison, CO 11 6:16:12 1:48:33.72 ( 32) 
7 27 BARTON Mike Olathe, CO 42 6:18:39 1:51:00.30 ( 35) 
8 82 FLETCHER Fred Austin, TX 43 6:29:03 2:01:24.39 ( 41) 
9 31 HEASLEY Jeff Gunnsion, CO 44 6:47:30 2:19:51.03 ( 45) 
10 76 CLOUTIER Jeff Thornton, CO 40 6:53:24 2:25:45.81 ( 47) 
11 63 DORAN Sean Steamboat Springs 46 7:05:04 2:37:25.47 ( 52) 
12 89 STONE Kyle Hays, KS 43 7:14:52 2:47:13.40 ( 56) 
13 80 CROWTHER John Denver, CO 43 8:01:15 3:33:35.96 ( 65) 
103 BRILLON Dan Boulder, CO 45 DNS ( ) 
111 CALES Ken Westminster, CO 47 DNS ( ) 
61 DELMAN Glen Boulder, CO 45 DNS ( ) 
102 ALTENHOFEN Philip Fort Collins, CO 44 DNF ( ) 
64 VEGA Dan Colorado Springs, 43 DNF ( ) 
 
Class: 50K Men 50-59 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 49 SKOWRON David Dillon, CO 50 7:24:36 ( 59) 
43 BLUM Ray Denver, CO 54 DNF ( ) 
 
Class: 50K Men 60  
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 128 MOYLE Bill Lone Tree, CO 72 8:34:19 ( 72) 
91 SANDSTROM Eric Grand Junction, C 60 DNS ( ) 
 
Class: 50K Women 19-29 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 95 LIPPE Hannah Basalt, CO 22 6:11:36 ( 30) 
2 124 POTVIN Amelia Carbondale, CO 24 6:17:48 6:12.16 ( 33) 
3 120 BERTOLDO Brooke Pueblo, CO 18 7:02:22 50:46.57 ( 51) 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/28/2011 5:19:43 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved