xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Golden Rose - Slalom, Women
USA - OR - Timberline
4/27/2024 10:00 AM

Results w/ Penalty¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1591  
MEADOWS RACE TEAM APRIL 27, 2024 
TIMBERLINE PNW 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ash, Malcolm (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE Bouchard, Lili (USA) START 1732 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Rust, John (USA) FINISH 1640 M 
VERTICAL DROP 92 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2406/11/19 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McDevitt, Kevin (USA) Rackley, Justin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Hasselback, Shea (USA) -A- Hasselback, Shea (USA) 
-B- Kelly, Leo (USA) -B- Kelly, Leo (USA) 
-C- Brown, TJ (USA) -C- Brown, TJ (USA) 
-D- Anderson,Violet (USA) -D- Anderson,Violet (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 8:35 13:00 
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW, CLOUDY SNOW: NEW TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 77.00 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL ST NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 N6604425 Greenslade, Mackenzie BSSEF/03 38.94 39.61 1:18.55 0.00 
2 4 P6543367 Butzlaff, Campbell MHRTA/04 39.05 40.25 1:19.30 6.97 
3 16 P7106627 Zanger, Mataya MBSEF/07 40.05 41.46 1:21.51 27.51 
4 9 P6855916 Kinney, Moira CMAC/08 40.05 42.14 1:22.19 33.83 
5 2 P6866775 Tom, Caroline MBSEF/06 40.32 42.11 1:22.43 36.06 
6 7 P6769908 Hargreaves, Scarlett SARS/07 40.75 42.13 1:22.88 40.24 
7 17 P6977921 Stapleton, Marie MBSEF/09 40.64 42.35 1:22.99 41.26 
8 14 P6935893 Hart, Brighton CMAC/10 41.38 41.74 1:23.12 42.47 
9 15 P6907384 Webster, Annabel MHRTA/08 41.22 42.72 1:23.94 50.09 
10 8 P6858592 Walker, Taylor MHRTA/06 41.36 43.56 1:24.92 59.20 
11 10 P7038811 Meharg, Cerridwen CMAC/08 41.83 43.12 1:24.95 59.48 
12 31 P6937183 Hatfield, Sara WPSC/08 43.18 41.81 1:24.99 59.85 
13 11 P6935150 Teets, Emily MAC/06 42.04 43.11 1:25.15 61.34 
14 23 P6763463 Osborn, Canyon CMAC/10 42.12 43.09 1:25.21 61.89 
15 3 P6544722 Cohen, Wynter SPAC/07 42.25 43.05 1:25.30 62.73 
 
 
27-04-24 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW2124.CSV U1591 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report