page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Womens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/18/2023 9:30 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/18/2023 Page 2
MCSA Regional Championships Women Alpine Slalom
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:55.53 will be used.
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 4:26.23 Rank : 3rd 35 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
306 B Kaia Gastony DNS
Team : UMD
Total Time : 4:34.49 Rank : 4th 46 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
331 A Ilsa Bastiaens 43.27 (16 45.01 (14 1:28.28 (12)(10)*
322 A Cassidy Chaney 44.43 (20 47.71 (29 1:32.14 (18)(15)*
338 A Megan Adams 46.64 (32 47.43 (25 1:34.07 (27)(21)*
334 A Lizzie Wintheiser 55.94 (58 57.89 (52 1:53.83 (51)(34)
324 A Francesca Flores 47.90 (39 DNF
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:35.32 Rank : 5th 48 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
409 A Marike Dana 43.93 (18 44.97 (13 1:28.90 (13)(11)*
371 A Delaney Dykman 46.16 (28 46.38 (19 1:32.54 (21)(17)*
408 A Katie Connor 46.35 (29 47.53 (26 1:33.88 (26)(20)*
354 A Harper Randolph 42.25 (14 54.27 (45 1:36.52 (30)(24)
448 B Emma Williams 47.61 (38 50.79 (35 1:38.40 (34)(7)
433 B Emily Kettler 48.94 (44 52.61 (39 1:41.55 (40)(10)
415 B Grace Thomas 51.30 (51 53.94 (44 1:45.24 (44)(12)
435 B Monika Multhauf 1:02.86 (68 1:00.50 (56 2:03.36 (54)(19)
438 B Victoria Ochotnick 1:02.52 (67 1:04.82 (59 2:07.34 (55)(20)
345 B Alissa Zhao 1:02.27 (66 1:05.12 (60 2:07.39 (56)(21)
413 B Elyse Robertson 1:47.34 (78 52.99 (40 2:40.33 (65)(25)
470 B Brooke Miller DNF 54.86 (47
347 B Ashley Puccini 49.23 (45 DNF
471 B Kathleen Skowlund 55.64 (57 DNF
466 A Taylor VonBehren 41.70 (12 DSQ
Team : UMICH
Total Time : 4:47.22 Rank : 6th 63 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
745 A Marie Morris 44.54 (22 46.00 (16 1:30.54 (15)(13)*
619 A Ashley Binette 46.64 (32 47.08 (24 1:33.72 (25)(19)*
747 A Kaitlyn Aprill 49.38 (46 53.58 (42 1:42.96 (41)(31)*
622 A Erin Burke DNF 56.31 (50
604 A Claire Kalajian 47.36 (36 DNF
621 B Sarah Burg DNS
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2023 3:05:03 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report