page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Women`s GS Bibo¹ |
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/28/2023 10:00 AM
Women GS Team Result¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/28/2023 Page 2
MCSA Mt. LaCrosse Women Alpine Giant Slalom
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:49.93 will be used.
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:00.48 Rank : 3rd 46 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
470 B Brooke Miller 39.73 (9) DNF
354 A Harper Randolph DNF
441 B Lauren Schulze DSQ 48.14 (50
341 B Alexa Coleman DSQ
Team : UMD
Total Time : 4:01.85 Rank : 4th 51 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
322 A Cassidy Chaney 40.60 (17 37.54 (15 1:18.14 (14)(11)*
331 A Ilsa Bastiaens 41.79 (24 39.81 (30 1:21.60 (22)(19)*
324 A Francesca Flores 42.39 (27 39.72 (29 1:22.11 (24)(21)*
334 A Lizzie Wintheiser 43.71 (37 44.33 (43 1:28.04 (38)(26)
338 A Megan Adams 40.47 (15 DNF
313 B Karli Young DNF
Team : CSS
Total Time : 4:25.01 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 73 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
429 A Ashley Winberg 38.41 (3) 34.63 (1) 1:13.04 (1) (1) *
468 A Emma Crum 42.36 (26 39.68 (27 1:22.04 (23)(20)*
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 4:29.54 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 81 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
291 A Sophie Janzig 40.47 (15 39.21 (24 1:19.68 (17)(14)*
279 A Alexandra Weinberg 41.18 (20 38.75 (21 1:19.93 (18)(15)*
304 B Sarah Anaya 42.68 (31 39.71 (28 1:22.39 (27)(5)
285 B Anna Schnuckle 42.39 (27 40.82 (33 1:23.21 (29)(7)
286 B Andrea Ray 45.33 (42 42.67 (38 1:28.00 (37)(12)
293 B Christina Priemuel 47.91 (49 44.22 (42 1:32.13 (42)(16)
300 B Azalea Ray 47.64 (48 45.11 (44 1:32.75 (44)(17)
292 B Inga Heinecke 48.79 (51 45.38 (45 1:34.17 (45)(18)
278 B Gabby Ruth 48.79 (51 45.75 (49 1:34.54 (46)(19)
305 B Anna Lapp 55.55 (57 52.92 (54 1:48.47 (50)(22)
284 A Sierra Schroeder 43.90 (38 DNF
294 B Rachel Eyre 51.57 (55 DNF
288 B Irie Stein DNS
396 A Casey Kirchschlage DNF
303 A Hannah Burns DNF 38.16 (18
272 B April Chamberland DSQ
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2023 3:36:50 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report