Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
USASA Boreal Night Slalom - Dual Course, Combined of first run on each course
USA - CA - Boreal
1/20/2023 4:00 PM
Chair on Wind Hold. Waiting for athletes to get to the start

Results by Class¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/20/2023                     Page 1 
 
USASA Boreal Night Slalom  
 
 
CLASS : Snowboard Rascal (6 and Under) Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2245 Snowb wes bowen 1:19.79 (53) 1:32.56 (52) 2:52.35 (53) 
 
CLASS : Snowboard Ruggie (7-8) Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2303 Snowb Avery Garcia 50.01 (36) 47.81 (32) 1:37.82 (33) 
2 2426 Snowb Paz Victoria Rodri 50.97 (39) 52.58 (43) 1:43.55 (40) 
3 2286 Snowb Adriana Cardoso 1:31.80 (55) 1:54.79 (54) 3:26.59 (54) 
 
CLASS : Snowboard Ruggie (7-8) Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4746 Snowb Mason Boday 46.74 (25) 46.15 (24) 1:32.89 (22) 
2 2052 Snowb Koen Murphy 52.63 (43) 51.27 (41) 1:43.90 (41) 
 
CLASS : Snowboard Grommet (9-10) Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2326 Snowb Zaria Steeves 46.58 (23) 44.58 (17) 1:31.16 (17) 
2 5394 Snowb Brinley Carmody 46.01 (18) 46.01 (22) 1:32.02 (19) 
3 2032 Snowb Hanwen Zou 46.43 (20) 48.10 (33) 1:34.53 (26) 
4 2088 Snowb Coco Rooney 45.44 (16) 50.72 (38) 1:36.16 (30) 
5 2580 Snowb Riley Oh 1:00.44 (48) 1:02.20 (49) 2:02.64 (49) 
6 3173 Snowb Claire Bostrom 1:18.67 (52) DNF  
 
CLASS : Snowboard Grommet (9-10) Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1474 Snowb Willie Carollo 43.04 (8) 42.21 (10) 1:25.25 (9)  
2 2309 Snowb Kyler Green 44.38 (14) 41.62 (9) 1:26.00 (11) 
3 3337 Snowb Owen Zhang 44.48 (15) 46.38 (26) 1:30.86 (16) 
4 2087 Snowb Jaren Knight 47.83 (29) 44.81 (20) 1:32.64 (20) 
5 2330 Snowb Cruz Rodriguez 48.23 (31) 59.53 (48) 1:47.76 (43) 
6 2594 Snowb Ezekiel Jackson 50.79 (38) 1:10.43 (50) 2:01.22 (48) 
 
CLASS : Snowboard Menehune (11-12) Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4807 Snowb Gabriella Boday 43.35 (13) 40.07 (5) 1:23.42 (6)  
2 3311 Snowb Ava Jackson 43.15 (9) 44.44 (16) 1:27.59 (13) 
3 2555 Snowb Lyla Stubblefield 46.15 (19) 46.59 (27) 1:32.74 (21) 
4 3250 Snowb Dylan Crescenzo 49.85 (33) 51.55 (42) 1:41.40 (38) 
5 2051 Snowb Presley Desmond 54.66 (45) 1:41.78 (53) 2:36.44 (51) 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2023 5:17:17 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved