Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MAMMUT UPHILL CHALLENGE - XC/MTB/Running, none
USA - CO - Copper Mountain Resort
3/19/2022 6:30 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  3/19/2022                     Page 1 
 
MAMMUT UPHILL CHALLENGE  
 
 
CLASS : Heavy Metal Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 21 Heavy Kevin Macomber 1:04:31 (1) 1:04:31 (1)  
2 18 Heavy Justin Tietjen 1:09:00 (2) 1:09:00 (2)  
3 16 Heavy Joesph Rodriguez DNS  
 
CLASS : Heavy Metal Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13 Heavy Hannah Engel 1:12:03 (1) 1:12:03 (1)  
2 41 Heavy Claire Mauger DNF  
3 42 Heavy Yani Chimed DNF  
 
CLASS : SKIMO Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 17 SKIMO John Rauen 36:53.12 (1) 36:53.12 (1)  
2 34 SKIMO Tim Faia 41:51.52 (2) 41:51.52 (2)  
3 7 SKIMO Devin Vennard 43:11.28 (3) 43:11.28 (3)  
4 27 SKIMO Noah Williams 44:04.63 (4) 44:04.63 (4)  
5 3 SKIMO Andrew Letherby 47:28.87 (5) 47:28.87 (5)  
6 29 SKIMO Scott Van Thun 48:10.63 (6) 48:10.63 (6)  
7 8 SKIMO Dominic Tonozzi 50:53.80 (7) 50:53.80 (7)  
8 28 SKIMO Paul Terranova 51:16.65 (8) 51:16.65 (8)  
9 11 SKIMO Eric Bjork 51:48.09 (9) 51:48.09 (9)  
10 15 SKIMO Jody Nelson 55:01.16 (10) 55:01.16 (10) 
11 25 SKIMO Matt Von Thun 56:21.74 (11) 56:21.74 (11) 
12 6 SKIMO David Griffin 1:01:19 (12) 1:01:19 (12) 
13 10 SKIMO Dustin Lyman 1:02:06 (13) 1:02:06 (13) 
14 26 SKIMO Mitch Dulleck 1:07:37 (14) 1:07:37 (14) 
15 4 SKIMO Brian Thompson 1:10:58 (15) 1:10:58 (15) 
16 9 SKIMO Dustin Kraft 1:11:12 (16) 1:11:12 (16) 
17 1 SKIMO Adam Gerard 1:12:17 (17) 1:12:17 (17) 
18 35 SKIMO Tim Schlough 1:12:22 (18) 1:12:22 (18) 
19 38 SKIMO Zach Wilczynski 1:13:34 (19) 1:13:34 (19) 
20 5 SKIMO Christopher Scott DNS  
21 22 SKIMO Logan Kyle DNS  
22 37 SKIMO Trent Kies DNS  
 
CLASS : SKIMO Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 SKIMO Gwen Rudy 45:06.39 (1) 45:06.39 (1)  
2 30 SKIMO Shauna Bocksch 55:34.64 (2) 55:34.64 (2)  
3 2 SKIMO Adrienne Rynes 58:46.14 (3) 58:46.14 (3)  
4 32 SKIMO Taylor White 1:00:11 (4) 1:00:11 (4)  
5 33 SKIMO Tessa Prince 1:05:30 (5) 1:05:30 (5)  
6 19 SKIMO Kathryn Burt 1:21:01 (6) 1:21:01 (6)  
7 20 SKIMO Kelly Lyman DNS  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/19/2022 9:48:35 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved