Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 and U19 Giant Slalom 1, Feb 6 - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - MA - JIMINY PEAK, THE MOUNTAIN RESORT
2/6/2021 9:15 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/6/2021                    Page 1 
 
U16 and U19 Giant Slalom 1, Feb 6  
Race One  
 
 
CLASS : U19F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 197 U19F Samantha Rainero 1:03.12 (12) 1:12.86 (16) 2:15.98 (13) 
 
CLASS : U16F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 110 U16F Abigail Eng 59.77 (6) 1:05.41 (4) 2:05.18 (4)  
2 101 U16F Amelie Eng 59.29 (5) 1:08.53 (7) 2:07.82 (7)  
3 104 U16F Elsie Corbett 1:03.00 (10) 1:10.68 (11) 2:13.68 (9)  
4 129 U16F Cailin O`Toole 1:03.05 (11) 1:12.40 (15) 2:15.45 (11) 
5 113 U16F Cecelia McCarthy 1:04.53 (16) 1:11.67 (12) 2:16.20 (14) 
6 137 U16F Grace Rainero 1:04.63 (17) 1:11.71 (13) 2:16.34 (15) 
7 118 U16F Alannah Morris 1:04.27 (15) 1:16.31 (22) 2:20.58 (19) 
8 108 U16F Ali Hughes 1:05.38 (20) 1:15.91 (21) 2:21.29 (20) 
9 144 U16F Taylor South 1:08.84 (24) 1:19.55 (23) 2:28.39 (22) 
10 6 U16F Emma Klares 1:11.34 (25) 1:20.86 (24) 2:32.20 (23) 
11 147 U16F Sadie Yoder 1:14.87 (26) 1:22.75 (25) 2:37.62 (24) 
12 145 U16F Katherine Suh 1:17.70 (28) 1:28.86 (28) 2:46.56 (27) 
13 112 U16F Klara Kunz 1:01.23 (9) DNS  
14 111 U16F Ava Kulikowski DNF DNF  
15 102 U16F Christina Casey  
16 107 U16F Lucy Gomez  
 
CLASS : U16M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 115 U16M James Morgan 1:05.60 (21) 1:09.77 (9) 2:15.37 (10) 
2 138 U16M Mitchell Scalise 1:04.13 (14) 1:11.78 (14) 2:15.91 (12) 
3 142 U16M Keeghen Scott 1:04.09 (13) 1:13.01 (17) 2:17.10 (16) 
4 139 U16M Vincent Scalise 1:06.24 (23) 1:13.01 (17) 2:19.25 (17) 
5 103 U16M Jacob Cohen 1:05.78 (22) 1:15.59 (20) 2:21.37 (21) 
6 106 U16M Ollie Fanuele 1:16.77 (27) 1:25.44 (26) 2:42.21 (25) 
7 146 U16M Mark Varga 1:17.83 (29) 1:27.57 (27) 2:45.40 (26) 
8 134 U16M Teddy Quinn DNF 1:10.25 (10)  
9 109 U16M Jenner Kittle  
 
CLASS : U19M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 188 U19M Cameron Cauthers 56.84 (1) 1:03.13 (1) 1:59.97 (1)  
2 198 U19M Jake Salz 58.30 (3) 1:03.77 (2) 2:02.07 (2)  
3 195 U19M Dirk Puleo 58.91 (4) 1:05.97 (5) 2:04.88 (3)  
4 199 U19M Dominic Scalise 1:00.45 (7) 1:05.15 (3) 2:05.60 (5)  
5 193 U19M Jack Johnson 58.12 (2) 1:08.79 (8) 2:06.91 (6)  
6 185 U19M Micah Charkow 1:00.80 (8) 1:07.46 (6) 2:08.26 (8)  
7 196 U19M PJ Quinn 1:05.00 (19) 1:14.73 (19) 2:19.73 (18) 
8 190 U19M Jack Greifenkamp 1:04.93 (18)  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2021 12:34:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved