Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
2021 Bryce Men`s Ski Giant Slalom 1 - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/30/2021 5:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/30/2021                    Page 1 
 
2021 Bryce Men`s Ski Giant Slalom 1  
USCSA Southeast Conference  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 1:26.77 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:05.24 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
38 A Gunnar DeSantis 30.55 (3) 30.91 (5) 1:01.46 (3) (3) * 
37 A Braeton Olivier 31.49 (5) 30.37 (3) 1:01.86 (4) (4) * 
35 A Arthur Given 31.12 (4) 30.80 (4) 1:01.92 (5) (5) * 
36 A Garrett Schreck 32.06 (7) 31.23 (6) 1:03.29 (6) (6)  
39 A Crawford Higgins 33.08 (8) 32.14 (8) 1:05.22 (8) (8)  
41 A Stephen Laming 58.92 (14 52.99 (19 1:51.91 (13)(13) 
40 A Alan Gray DSQ 41.89 (16  
 
Team : WLU 
Total Time : 3:22.11 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
98 A Graham Jameson 30.00 (2) 29.88 (2) 59.88 (2) (2) * 
97 A McLean Fonvielle 31.61 (6) 31.73 (7) 1:03.34 (7) (7) * 
99 A John Carr 39.99 (13 38.90 (13 1:18.89 (12)(12)* 
100 A Hayden Roberts DSQ 41.19 (14  
101 A Ben McClure DSQ 41.22 (15  
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 3:42.94 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A George Young 33.28 (9) 33.67 (10 1:06.95 (9) (9) * 
5 A Thomas Barnes 35.52 (10 33.70 (11 1:09.22 (10)(10)* 
 
Team : RAD 
Total Time : 3:51.06 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Bradley Wacker 28.85 (1) 28.66 (1) 57.51 (1) (1) * 
 
Team : WCU 
Total Time : 4:03.56 Rank : 5th 2 Ghost Times Used 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Lance Shallenberge 35.53 (11 34.48 (12 1:10.01 (11)(11)* 
10 A Jacob Bennington DSQ 32.63 (9)  
14 A Matthew Bauer DSQ 48.17 (18  
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2021 5:10:36 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved