Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
2020 Maine Ski Museum Legends GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Mt. Abram
3/12/2020 1:00 PM

Final Results By Cla¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/12/2020                    Page 1 
 
 
 
CLASS : 50-59 F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 22 50-59 Anne-Grete Tan 40.97 (1) 41.00 (1) 1:21.97 (1) 
2 3 50-59 Heidi DeBlock 46.05 (2) 47.28 (2) 1:33.33 (2) 
 
CLASS : 50-59 M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 36 50-59 Paul Moline 33.64 (1) 34.01 (1) 1:07.65 (1) 
2 21 50-59 Chris Mills 34.68 (2) 34.54 (2) 1:09.22 (2) 
3 10 50-59 Ronn Gifford 34.87 (3) 35.27 (3) 1:10.14 (3) 
4 26 50-59 Dennis McCourt 39.35 (4) 39.86 (4) 1:19.21 (4) 
5 12 50-59 Russ Murley DSQ 41.16 (5) 
 
CLASS : 60-69 F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 24 60-69 Leigh Breidenbach 46.13 (1) 45.99 (1) 1:32.12 (1) 
2 18 60-69 Jennifer Frutchy 53.26 (2) 50.37 (2) 1:43.63 (2) 
3 19 60-69 Mary Little 58.03 (3) 57.32 (3) 1:55.35 (3) 
4 5 60-69 Betsy Bass 1:00.04 (4) 58.75 (4) 1:58.79 (4) 
5 31 60-69 Eileca Kennedy 1:09.16 (5) 1:03.60 (5) 2:12.76 (5) 
 
CLASS : 60-69 M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 28 60-69 Claude Muff 35.52 (2) 35.58 (1) 1:11.10 (1) 
2 1 60-69 Michael Becker 35.40 (1) 36.22 (2) 1:11.62 (2) 
3 14 60-69 Ron Leighton 36.42 (3) 36.75 (3) 1:13.17 (3) 
4 15 60-69 Mike Ham 36.52 (4) 37.36 (4) 1:13.88 (4) 
5 35 60-69 John Tanguay 38.98 (5) 37.75 (5) 1:16.73 (5) 
6 17 60-69 Harry Stout 40.71 (6) 41.85 (7) 1:22.56 (6) 
7 23 60-69 Bede Wellford 41.76 (7) 41.01 (6) 1:22.77 (7) 
8 33 60-69 Lincoln Fallen 42.28 (8) 41.96 (8) 1:24.24 (8) 
9 20 60-69 Arnie Schussler 43.64 (9) 42.99 (9) 1:26.63 (9) 
10 30 60-69 Mike Sullivan 43.91 (10) 43.69 (11) 1:27.60 (10) 
11 25 60-69 Luke Pfeifle 44.77 (11) 43.68 (10) 1:28.45 (11) 
12 37 60-69 Steve McConathy 45.05 (12) 44.21 (12) 1:29.26 (12) 
13 29 60-69 David Smile 46.16 (14) 44.64 (13) 1:30.80 (13) 
14 34 60-69 Dan Warver 45.50 (13) 46.27 (14) 1:31.77 (14) 
15 2 60-69 John Preble DNS DNS 
16 13 60-69 Bob Harkins DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : 70 F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 70 F Ginny Bousum 47.98 (1) 47.74 (1) 1:35.72 (1) 
2 11 70 F Wende Gray 1:05.54 (2) 1:05.71 (2) 2:11.25 (2) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/12/2020 2:20:04 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved