Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WTWG Ski Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
CAN - AB - Norquay
2/24/2020 10:00 AM
Unofficial Results

Revised Start List¹print

                             START LIST  2/24/2020                        Page 1 
 
World Winter Transplant Games 
Mount Norquay, Banff Alberta 
Ski Giant Slalom 
 
 
Order Bib Name Class Team 
____________________________________________________________________________ 
1 102 BAETSLE Cathy U18F France 
2 26 Smith Rylie U18M Canada 
3 57 Penhaligan George U18M Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
4 101 Nimmo Maxwell U18M Canada 
5 41 Manuwald-Seemueller Gudrun 70 F Germany 
6 47 Swinson Suzanne U70F Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
7 1 Cuthbertson Lisa U60F Australia 
8 4 Brown Brenda U60F Canada 
9 98 Hields Margo U60F USA 
10 100 Kepley Elisabeth U60F USA 
11 121 Schick Liz U60F Switzerland 
12 20 Prevost Karina U50F Canada 
13 65 Vegh Agota U50F Hungary 
14 89 Murphy Elizabeth U50F USA 
15 63 Komuves Luca U40F Hungary 
16 80 Strebel Sandra U40F Switzerland 
17 110 Penhaligan Louise DONF Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
18 115 OKane Michelle DONF Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
19 95 Ames Roy 70 M USA 
20 91 newman glenn 70 M USA 
21 3 Neuner Egon U70M Austria 
22 9 Jenkin Anthony U70M Canada 
23 10 Third Brett U70M Canada 
24 75 Aarsand Terje U70M Norway 
25 79 Andersson Per U70M Sweden 
26 85 Cox Howard U70M USA 
27 12 Porter Greg U60M Canada 
28 17 SMITH DAVID U60M Canada 
29 23 Hickman Jonathan U60M Canada 
30 34 GRUNINGER Jacques U60M France 
31 45 Stallfort Manfred U60M Germany 
32 49 Brown Mark U60M Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
33 53 Mochrie Kevin U60M Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
34 62 Szendi Janos U60M Hungary 
35 66 herlihy shane U60M Ireland 
36 69 Rigos Erminio U60M Italy 
37 76 Bojanowski Lukasz U60M Poland 
38 77 Blecharczyk Grzegorz U60M Poland 
39 78 Johansson Mats U60M Sweden 
40 81 Gervais patrick U60M Switzerland 
41 87 DiPietro Lawrence U60M USA 
42 99 Cross Rod U60M USA 
43 24 Jensen Mark U50M Canada 
44 28 Burda Tomas U50M Czech Republic 
45 30 Dunda Roman U50M Czech Republic 
46 35 AUDOUARD Christophe U50M France 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/24/2020 8:17:07 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved