Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 1 Condensed St
Laura Flood Memorial IMC U16 Qualifier - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - ID - SUN VALLEY RESORT
2/21/2020 9:00 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                                
 
LAURA FLOOD MEMORIAL IMC U16 QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0263  
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION FEBRUARY 21, 2020 
SUN VALLEY RESORT INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Burnett, Carma (USA) COURSE HEMINGWAY/GREYHAWK 
REFEREE Brickson, Todd (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Berman, Riley (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10353/12/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Collins, Harlan (USA) Marno, Anna (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Kogelmann, Will (USA) -A- Kogelmann, Will (USA) 
-B- Collins, Harlan (USA) -B- Collins, Harlan (USA) 
-C- Smith, Tucker (USA) -C- Smith, Tucker (USA) 
-D- Dean, Shaw (USA) -D- Dean, Shaw (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9:00 12:30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 36 Cantera, Elizabeth U16 USA/SB /04 59.29 ______ ______ 
2 19 Kragt, Abigail U16 USA/ASC /05 59.18 ______ ______ 
3 31 Thomas, Ella U19 USA/SD /03 59.18 ______ ______ 
4 39 Neff, Sophie U16 USA/PCSS /05 59.01 ______ ______ 
5 35 Goldsmith, Greta U16 USA/PCSS /05 58.84 ______ ______ 
6 33 Viesturs, Anabel U16 USA/SVSEF/04 58.01 ______ ______ 
7 5 Dehart, Paige U16 USA/SVSEF/05 57.99 ______ ______ 
8 18 Lightner, Maya U16 USA/SVSEF/05 57.97 ______ ______ 
9 26 McLoughlin, Zuri U16 USA/SB /05 57.92 ______ ______ 
10 23 Dance, Cate U16 /PSRA /05 57.87 ______ ______ 
11 29 Morris, Charlotte U16 USA/RM /05 57.84 ______ ______ 
12 20 Friedman, Molly U16 USA/RM /05 57.78 ______ ______ 
13 24 Jensen, Grace U16 USA/BBSEF/04 57.71 ______ ______ 
14 34 Louchheim, Arden U16 USA/RM /05 57.58 ______ ______ 
15 6 Kelly, Ava U16 USA/PCSS /04 57.08 ______ ______ 
 
 
21-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT LIST: NLW1420 U0263 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved