Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Run1-SpeedInterval¹
Mens Start List¹
Lake Louise FIS AB Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Resort
2/9/2020 10:45 AM

Run2-SpeedInterval¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
LAKE LOUISE ALBERTA CUP PROVINCIAL SERIES 3  
 
 
Lake Louise Ski Club FEBRUARY 9, 2020 
Lake Louise Ski Resort FIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Speed = Bottom of Gun Barrel 
Pl Bib Name start to int1 int1 to fin Speed Time Combined 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
23 28 SHEARS, Bredy 16.679 (29) 42.418 (23) 69.03 km 59.09 (23)  
Run 2 15.646 (31) 40.683 (22) 70.13 km 56.32 (23) 1:55.41 (21) 
25 14 SHARP, Trigg 16.966 (34) 42.314 (22) 68.56 km 59.28 (25)  
Run 2 15.425 (21) 41.093 (24) 70.00 km 56.51 (24) 1:55.79 (22) 
28 18 FRETENBURG, Nelso 17.056 (37) 42.963 (28) 69.47 km 1:00.02 (28)  
Run 2 15.744 (34) 40.328 (19) 73.77 km 56.07 (21) 1:56.09 (23) 
29 33 WALTERS, Ben 16.781 (31) 43.307 (30) 70.89 km 1:00.08 (29)  
Run 2 15.470 (24) 40.635 (20) 71.78 km 56.10 (22) 1:56.18 (24) 
30 39 GRANT, Jack 16.650 (27) 43.539 (31) 70.13 km 1:00.18 (30)  
Run 2 15.632 (28) 41.356 (26) 70.02 km 56.98 (25) 1:57.16 (25) 
33 44 WALLACE, Ben 17.116 (39) 43.615 (32) 70.03 km 1:00.73 (33)  
Run 2 15.707 (33) 41.310 (25) 70.33 km 57.01 (26) 1:57.74 (26) 
34 36 LAWSON, Matthew 17.044 (35) 43.755 (33) 68.98 km 1:00.80 (34)  
Run 2 15.781 (36) 41.519 (27) 70.85 km 57.30 (27) 1:58.10 (27) 
37 37 SMITRAN, Marko 17.071 (38) 44.750 (37) 69.78 km 1:01.82 (37)  
Run 2 15.763 (35) 43.374 (29) 69.90 km 59.13 (29) 2:00.95 (28) 
36 38 CUNNINGHAM, Owen 17.216 (40) 44.456 (35) 69.56 km 1:01.67 (36)  
Run 2 15.809 (38) 43.614 (30) 70.54 km 59.42 (30) 2:01.09 (29) 
40 42 STANVICK, Rylan 17.600 (44) 45.090 (39) 68.65 km 1:02.69 (40)  
Run 2 16.218 (40) 42.629 (28) ? 58.84 (28) 2:01.53 (30) 
38 43 HRISTOV, Alek 17.404 (43) 45.076 (38) 64.67 km 1:02.48 (38)  
Run 2 15.806 (37) 44.301 (31) 70.67 km 1:00.10 (31) 2:02.58 (31) 
41 45 ALEXANDER, Benjam 25.228 (45) 1:04.942 (41) ? 1:30.17 (41)  
Run 2 21.093 (41) 1:02.283 (32) ? 1:23.37 (32) 2:53.54 (32) 
30 DOMAN, Robert 16.294 (14) ? DNF  
Run 2 ? DNS  
22 CAMPBELL, Chase 16.600 (23) ? DNF  
Run 2 ? DNS  
21 MILLS, Colin 15.956 (6) ? DNF  
Run 2 ? DNS  
17 LEISHMAN, Henry 16.339 (16) ? DNF  
Run 2 ? DNS  
35 41 JOHNSON, Logan 16.787 (32) 44.487 (36) 68.57 km 1:01.27 (35)  
Run 2 15.436 (22) ? DNF  
32 40 SILLS SCHVARCZ, J 16.755 (30) 43.881 (34) 68.86 km 1:00.63 (32)  
Run 2 15.634 (30) ? DNF  
31 34 LAYTON, Hayes 17.245 (41) 43.272 (29) ? 1:00.51 (31)  
Run 2 15.325 (19) ? DNF  
39 32 CHEN, Robert 17.312 (42) 45.281 (40) 66.06 km 1:02.59 (39)  
Run 2 15.911 (39) ? DNF  
26 27 LEAMAN, Aaron 16.849 (33) 42.470 (25) 69.97 km 59.31 (26)  
Run 2 15.669 (32) ? DNF  
24 26 MITCHELL, Alex 17.046 (36) 42.193 (20) 68.91 km 59.23 (24)  
Run 2 15.622 (27) ? DNF  
 
 
 
09-02-20 / Lake Louise Ski Resort LIST: FLM1320 CAN0552.908 GM21 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved