Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Men Teams¹
USCSA Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Greek Peak Mountain
2/8/2020 10:00 AM

MenTeams¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/8/2020                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MIDEAST CONFERENCE 
GREEK PEAK MOUNTAIN 
MEN GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:46.68 will be used. 
 
Team : HAM 
Total Time : 5:41.41 Rank : 4th 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
67 A Calen Carron 52.72 (4) 54.81 (1) 1:47.53 (1) (1) * 
72 A Will Sisca 55.27 (14 57.63 (10 1:52.90 (12)(12)* 
90 A Alexander Nemeth 59.47 (20 1:01.51 (18 2:00.98 (19)(19)* 
78 A James Abbott 1:00.36 (23 1:02.00 (20 2:02.36 (21)(21) 
85 A Owen Anastas 1:01.51 (24 1:04.93 (23 2:06.44 (23)(23) 
98 B Jonathan Shakespea 1:04.14 (12 1:04.22 (9) 2:08.36 (9) (9) 
102 B Paul Malone 1:06.98 (15 DNF 
106 B William McGonigle 
 
Team : SU 
Total Time : 5:48.79 Rank : 5th 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
68 A Charlie Naples 56.83 (18 58.84 (15 1:55.67 (15)(15)* 
77 A Benjamin Schultes 57.36 (19 58.89 (16 1:56.25 (17)(17)* 
97 B Connor Gurnham 56.69 (4) 59.64 (4) 1:56.33 (4) (4) 
60 A Matthew Nigro 56.01 (16 1:00.86 (17 1:56.87 (18)(18)* 
87 A Evangelos Dentes 59.81 (21 1:01.55 (19 2:01.36 (20)(20) 
101 B Jake Erman 59.04 (7) 1:02.76 (6) 2:01.80 (5) (5) 
109 B Jacob Long 1:04.85 (13 1:04.90 (10 2:09.75 (10)(10) 
105 B Cameron Breton 1:03.44 (11 1:06.95 (11 2:10.39 (11)(11) 
92 A Kevin Ward DNF DNF 
112 B 
 
Team : UNYA 
Total Time : 6:38.78 Rank : 6th 59 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
66 A Taisei Mizuki 55.18 (13 56.75 (8) 1:51.93 (9) (9) * 
71 A Miles Gaitan 1:06.35 (25 1:08.97 (24 2:15.32 (24)(24)* 
81 A Justin perog 1:14.42 (29 1:17.11 (26 2:31.53 (26)(26)* 
91 A Jacob Nielson 1:30.05 (30 1:28.63 (27 2:58.68 (27)(27) 
86 A Daniel Gilder DNF 
 
Team : SKID 
Total Time : 7:49.12 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 81 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
65 A Colin Spadinger 1:06.49 (26 1:09.27 (25 2:15.76 (25)(25)* 
75 A Scott Sorbaro 1:12.76 (28 DSQ 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2020 6:27:48 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved