Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
KILGORE MEMORIAL GS U16 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - ELK MOUNTAIN
2/1/2020 9:30 AM

Men`s Race Result¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
KILGORE MEMORIAL GS U16  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1246  
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 1, 2020 
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD McGregor, John (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Picariello, Tyler (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wende, Patrick (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2383/11/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Newman, Bruce (USA) Malkin, Kevin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Alec Crouthamel (USA) -A- Alec Crouthamel (USA) 
-B- Abby Jansem (USA) -B- Abby Jansen (USA) 
-C- Isabel Keating (USA) -C- Isabel Keating (USA) 
-D- Anna McDermott (USA) -D- Anna McDermott (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(24) 28/(25) 
START TIME 9:30 13:00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK POWDER TEMP. S: 0 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 186.50 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 56 E6569576 Van Der Zwan, Owen BMRT/01 42.67 43.77 1:26.44 0.00 
2 57 E6310691 Carpenter, Brady EMSC/01 41.55 44.94 1:26.49 0.58 
3 52 E6406131 Cook, Benjamin BMRT/04 42.51 45.83 1:28.34 22.20 
4 54 E6394466 Yen, T. Grant BMRT/02 42.88 45.71 1:28.59 25.12 
5 45 E6360693 Greloch, Weston BMRT/02 43.62 45.07 1:28.69 26.29 
6 50 E6447391 Robbins, Case EMSC/04 43.26 46.25 1:29.51 35.87 
7 53 E6361903 Pope, Jack EMSC/04 45.04 46.53 1:31.57 59.94 
8 62 E6450520 Murphy, Connor JFBB/04 43.54 48.29 1:31.83 62.98 
9 47 E6544563 Gupta, Shayan BMRT/05 45.44 46.64 1:32.08 65.90 
10 59 E6796886 Cheshire, Colin EMSC/02 44.85 47.60 1:32.45 70.22 
11 49 E6796890 Cheshire, Camden EMSC/04 45.23 47.82 1:33.05 77.23 
12 68 E6513742 Delong, Jamieson JFBB/05 45.26 47.83 1:33.09 77.70 
13 73 E6532958 Beardell, Louis EMSC/05 45.03 48.34 1:33.37 80.97 
14 51 E6792649 Coad, John SMRC/04 46.11 48.11 1:34.22 90.90 
15 76 E6499509 Brown, Alexander PASEF/05 45.94 48.32 1:34.26 91.37 
 
 
01-02-20 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1220 U1246 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved