page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹Start List |
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/1/2020 12:00 PM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/1/2020 Page 2
USCSA Southeast Conference
2020 Bryce Mens Snowboard GS 2
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:07.30 will be used.
Team : UVA
Total Time : 2:08.42 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
509 A Luke Carlson 44.25 (19 44.25 (19)(18)
504 A Austin Jensen 44.49 (21 44.49 (21)(20)
510 A Todd Baber 46.03 (27 46.03 (27)(25)
507 A Benjamin Masters 46.09 (29 46.09 (29)(27)
505 A Elmo Alexander 55.32 (54 55.32 (54)(40)
Team : ECU
Total Time : 2:29.76 Rank : 5th 103 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
355 A Joshua Hartsog 47.19 (34 47.19 (34)(31)*
347 A Carl Bjorkman 50.10 (44 50.10 (44)(35)*
348 A Dylan Justice 52.47 (50 52.47 (50)(37)*
350 A Joe Winiger 1:00.30 (56 1:00.30 (56)(41)
351 A matthew schram 1:05.94 (59 1:05.94 (59)(43)
354 A Andy Lewis DSQ
Team : GU
Total Time : 2:36.31 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 100 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
357 A Garrett Guiney 42.96 (14 42.96 (14)(13)*
365 A Dimitri Katsanos 46.05 (28 46.05 (28)(26)*
Team : DUKE
Total Time : 2:56.29 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 136 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
339 A Jeffrey Galla 47.80 (38 47.80 (38)(33)*
340 A Cole Spector 1:01.19 (57 1:01.19 (57)(42)*
Team : GMU
Total Time : 3:09.37 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 161 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
367 A Michael Friedman 54.76 (53 54.76 (53)(39)*
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report