Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
FRANK NICKELS MEMORIAL MASTERS - Slalom, Masters
USA - WA - Crystal Mountain
1/25/2020 10:00 AM

FINAL RESULTS¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
FRANK NICKELS MEMORIAL MASTERS  
 
NAT MASTERS M0250/M0251  
CMAC JANUARY 25, 2020 
Crystal Mountain PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
M A S T E R S S L A L O M  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Maynard, Steven (USA) COURSE GOLD HILL 
REFEREE Kornish, Dave (USA) START 1521 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Vlases, William (USA) FINISH 1370 M 
VERTICAL DROP 151 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13387/11/19 
 
 
CLASS 12: Women 80-84 (F12)  
---------------------------  
1 2 Phillips, Carolyn /39 1:09.38 1:18.58 2:27.96 
 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
40 Lajoie, Oliver /39 DNF 1:26.91 
 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 51 Prochazka, David /40 1:10.32 1:15.83 2:26.15 
2 52 Phillips, Jim /40 1:12.66 1:18.85 2:31.51 
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)  
---------------------------  
1 56 Lucas, Bob /47 57.06 1:03.16 2:00.22 
2 204 Pace, Bob /48 1:02.98 1:07.89 2:10.87 
57 Kandianis, Mark /47 DSQ 1:00.16 
 
CLASS 2: Women 30-34 (F2)  
---------------------------  
1 214 Shiosaki, Jenna /89 1:23.93 1:25.37 2:49.30 
 
CLASS 9: Men 65-69 (M9)  
---------------------------  
1 82 Dole, Daniel /54 50.10 54.41 1:44.51 
2 218 Lyall, Peter /53 57.66 56.61 1:54.27 
42 Little, Rand /50 DNS DNS 
88 Giacobazzi, Joseph /53 52.49 DNF 
 
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)  
---------------------------  
1 108 Troje, Dave /58 48.32 51.78 1:40.10 
2 224 Raasch, Brian /56 47.75 53.11 1:40.86 
3 90 Kornish, Dave /57 50.92 54.52 1:45.44 
4 96 Ball, Jim /55 52.91 58.03 1:50.94 
5 128 Murakami, Richard /58 54.23 57.52 1:51.75 
6 89 Mitchell, Hugh /58 54.88 58.71 1:53.59 
7 227 Hampson, Charles /55 54.29 1:04.13 1:58.42 
8 236 Hills, Jim /55 1:01.90 1:06.22 2:08.12 
9 81 Kvietkus, Michael /56 58.78 1:29.78 2:28.56 
98 Day, John /59 DNS DNS 
94 Christian, Peter /57 DNS DNS 
92 Crawford, Mark /58 DNF DNF 
230 Dahlem, Mike /57 56.47 DNF 
 
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)  
---------------------------  
1 75 Vetterlein, Andrew /63 48.96 53.07 1:42.03 
100 Smith, Mike /61 DNS DNS 
231 Kray, Jeff /64 DNF 1:01.20 
70 Park, Ken /60 46.12 DNF 
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)  
---------------------------  
1 234 Vlases, William /66 48.29 53.86 1:42.15 
2 232 Golik, Daniel /67 54.36 59.94 1:54.30 
 
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)  
---------------------------  
112 Brown, Patrick /70 1:00.32 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-01-20 / Crystal Mountain M0251 SX0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved