page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹Start List |
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/26/2020 10:15 AM
Results by Class¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 1/26/2020 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
2020 Beech Mens Ski SL
CLASS : A
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 231 A VT Trace Beyer 29.78 (1) 31.80 (1) 1:01.58 (1)
2 232 A VT Erling Nygard 32.23 (4) 33.54 (3) 1:05.77 (2)
3 27 A DUKE Joshua Medway 31.20 (3) 34.74 (7) 1:05.94 (3)
4 28 A DUKE Mason Klinck 33.25 (5) 33.94 (4) 1:07.19 (4)
5 196 A UVA Andrew Orgel 33.93 (9) 33.38 (2) 1:07.31 (5)
6 234 A VT Ryan Gruenstrass 33.40 (6) 34.73 (6) 1:08.13 (6)
7 197 A UVA Griffin VanOrder 33.90 (8) 35.38 (8) 1:09.28 (7)
8 254 A WCU Jacob Bennington 34.12 (10) 37.78 (10) 1:11.90 (8)
9 233 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 35.68 (11) 36.27 (9) 1:11.95 (9)
10 1 A APSU Mikel Smalle 33.88 (7) 38.10 (11) 1:11.98 (10)
11 143 A NCSU Daniel Kosmala 37.47 (12) 34.65 (5) 1:12.12 (11)
12 152 A RAD Bradley Wacker 30.04 (2) 42.64 (20) 1:12.68 (12)
13 140 A LMC Thomas Macleod 38.06 (13) 38.20 (12) 1:16.26 (13)
14 156 A UNCCH Alan McConnell 39.45 (15) 39.54 (13) 1:18.99 (14)
15 236 A VT Eli Vaughan 41.20 (18) 39.92 (14) 1:21.12 (15)
16 238 A VT William Lindsey 40.77 (16) 41.00 (15) 1:21.77 (16)
17 2 A APSU Dylan Howard 40.98 (17) 41.50 (17) 1:22.48 (17)
18 4 A APSU Baylor Matney 39.43 (14) 43.41 (22) 1:22.84 (18)
19 6 A APSU Kyle McCune 43.97 (29) 45.03 (26) 1:29.00 (23)
20 32 A DUKE Gabriel Debs 43.06 (24) 45.96 (29) 1:29.02 (24)
21 198 A UVA Andre Wowk 43.18 (25) 46.90 (36) 1:30.08 (25)
22 157 A UNCCH Martin Smolka 43.60 (28) 47.13 (37) 1:30.73 (26)
23 126 A JMU Mark Johnson 43.35 (26) 47.54 (39) 1:30.89 (27)
24 31 A DUKE Kevin Hwang 45.60 (33) 45.97 (30) 1:31.57 (28)
25 203 A UVA Alex Andrews 46.39 (35) 46.86 (35) 1:33.25 (29)
26 36 A DUKE Sam Dale 45.82 (34) 47.70 (40) 1:33.52 (30)
27 30 A DUKE Braeden Ward 44.61 (30) 48.97 (46) 1:33.58 (31)
28 154 A UNCCH Lawton Ives 45.34 (32) 48.45 (42) 1:33.79 (32)
29 255 A WCU Lance Shallenberge 49.98 (47) 44.03 (24) 1:34.01 (33)
30 3 A APSU Keegan Clary 45.11 (31) 48.92 (45) 1:34.03 (34)
31 240 A VT Cameron Owens 47.96 (39) 46.11 (31) 1:34.07 (35)
32 8 A APSU Mitch Donadieu 47.89 (38) 47.89 (41) 1:35.78 (37)
33 148 A NCSU Joshua Roddy 49.64 (46) 46.48 (33) 1:36.12 (38)
34 33 A DUKE Matthew Feder 47.87 (37) 48.52 (43) 1:36.39 (39)
35 34 A DUKE Alec Waxman 48.54 (41) 49.79 (50) 1:38.33 (40)
36 147 A NCSU Alexander Wysocki 50.27 (48) 48.73 (44) 1:39.00 (42)
37 121 A JMU Jesse Sands 48.81 (42) 50.61 (52) 1:39.42 (44)
38 35 A DUKE Aidan Gildea 51.78 (51) 49.13 (47) 1:40.91 (46)
39 144 A NCSU Austin Selley 49.14 (44) 51.99 (57) 1:41.13 (47)
40 158 A UNCCH Luke Granger 50.35 (50) 51.41 (55) 1:41.76 (48)
41 9 A APSU Norman Horton 50.34 (49) 52.42 (59) 1:42.76 (50)
42 127 A JMU Alex Kaye 52.05 (53) 51.11 (54) 1:43.16 (51)
43 171 A UNCCH Keegan Dillon 51.95 (52) 54.48 (61) 1:46.43 (52)
44 204 A UVA Joey Kwon 56.52 (59) 51.43 (56) 1:47.95 (53)
45 109 A LMC Tom Clement 52.81 (55) 58.36 (64) 1:51.17 (55)
46 146 A NCSU Mathew Smith DNF 41.17 (16)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2020 9:00:31 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report