Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Mens Ski GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/25/2020 10:15 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2020                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Beech Mens Ski GS 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 35 A DUKE Aidan Gildea 35.39 (55) 35.81 (55) 1:11.20 (54) 
48 5 A APSU Ty Humphries 36.08 (59) 36.29 (56) 1:12.37 (55) 
49 84 A LMC Gunnar Taylor 37.14 (61) 36.86 (59) 1:14.00 (56) 
50 144 A NCSU Austin Selley 36.75 (60) 37.80 (65) 1:14.55 (57) 
51 101 A GIT Luke Marino 38.22 (63) 36.89 (60) 1:15.11 (59) 
52 175 A KUNCC Jacob Riddles 38.66 (65) 37.08 (62) 1:15.74 (60) 
53 109 A LMC Tom Clement 38.52 (64) 38.41 (66) 1:16.93 (61) 
54 174 A KUNCC Ethan Prince 38.92 (66) 40.23 (71) 1:19.15 (62) 
55 171 A UNCCH Keegan Dillon 39.82 (67) 39.82 (70) 1:19.64 (63) 
56 147 A NCSU Alexander Wysocki 41.20 (69) 38.76 (68) 1:19.96 (64) 
57 99 A GIT Ali Mirzazadeh 41.68 (70) 38.65 (67) 1:20.33 (65) 
58 9 A APSU Norman Horton 41.92 (71) 39.08 (69) 1:21.00 (66) 
59 73 A ECU Brett Lewis 43.45 (73) 40.56 (73) 1:24.01 (69) 
60 141 A LMC Ryan McSwain DSQ 29.66 (19) 
61 155 A UNCCH Zachary Cox DNF 33.74 (44) 
62 203 A UVA Alex Andrews DSQ 35.52 (54) 
63 240 A VT Cameron Owens DNF 37.30 (64) 
64 10 A APSU Dakota Lincoln DSQ 40.63 (74) 
65 159 A UNCCH Robert Lesher DSQ 41.32 (75) 
66 130 A JMU Niels Gainsback 31.37 (30) DNF 
67 148 A NCSU Joshua Roddy 32.46 (34) DNF 
68 94 A GMU James Talocka DSQ DSQ 
69 7 A APSU Reese Karnatz 40.26 (68) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 37 B DUKE William Bradley 29.53 (20) 30.98 (23) 1:00.51 (20) 
2 241 B VT Hayes Bartlett 30.94 (29) 31.09 (25) 1:02.03 (27) 
3 242 B VT Charles Schaefer 32.37 (33) 32.04 (36) 1:04.41 (33) 
4 243 B VT Eddie Roll 32.60 (35) 32.14 (37) 1:04.74 (35) 
5 138 B UNCCH Eron lutterman 32.94 (39) 31.98 (32) 1:04.92 (36) 
6 206 B UVA Daniel Devlin 34.13 (48) 33.77 (46) 1:07.90 (43) 
7 244 B VT Drew Hagen 34.67 (53) 35.06 (51) 1:09.73 (49) 
8 45 B DUKE Elliott Kauffman 37.66 (62) 37.22 (63) 1:14.88 (58) 
9 245 B VT Charlie Randall 35.69 (57) 45.82 (78) 1:21.51 (67) 
10 46 B DUKE Noah Schaffir 42.96 (72) 40.31 (72) 1:23.27 (68) 
11 40 B DUKE Jack Dozier 45.25 (74) 42.53 (76) 1:27.78 (70) 
12 39 B DUKE Maxwell Rosenberg 46.40 (75) 44.43 (77) 1:30.83 (71) 
13 38 B DUKE Andrew Orme 48.95 (76) 49.92 (79) 1:38.87 (72) 
14 41 B DUKE JonMark Pintas DNF 36.60 (58) 
15 43 B DUKE Lucas Carter DSQ 54.78 (80) 
16 47 B DUKE Charlie Clarke 33.61 (44) 
17 48 B DUKE Daniel Rub DNF 
18 44 B DUKE Cary Shindell DSQ 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2020 12:45:50 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved