Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior GS Race - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
1/12/2020 10:15 AM

2020 NJRS Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/12/2020                    Page 3 
 
GIANT SLALOM 
Northland Junior Race Series - January 12th 2020 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 5UM 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 5UM DM Waylon Comstock 1:23.97 (1) 1:23.87 (1) 2:47.84 (1) 
 
CLASS : 6-7F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 716 6-7F DM Ruby Maki 46.06 (1) 45.24 (1) 1:31.30 (1) 
2 449 6-7F LUT Isla Freeburn 47.63 (2) 47.18 (2) 1:34.81 (2) 
3 144 6-7F MDL Madeleine Shingler 49.93 (4) 48.25 (4) 1:38.18 (3) 
4 197 6-7F MDL Courtney Rowekamp 50.63 (5) 47.67 (3) 1:38.30 (4) 
5 123 6-7F MDL Molly Shingler 50.93 (6) 48.48 (5) 1:39.41 (5) 
6 71 6-7F DM CoCo Comstock 48.49 (3) 51.58 (7) 1:40.07 (6) 
7 96 6-7F TD Kylie Mell 52.90 (7) 50.70 (6) 1:43.60 (7) 
8 161 6-7F MDL Emma Anderson 53.90 (8) 52.01 (8) 1:45.91 (8) 
9 251 6-7F TD Layne Mertz 54.04 (9) 54.96 (9) 1:49.00 (9) 
10 146 6-7F MDL Sierra Letourneau 55.59 (10) 55.74 (10) 1:51.33 (10) 
 
CLASS : 6-7M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 162 6-7M MDL Mason Haley 46.94 (1) 46.36 (1) 1:33.30 (1) 
2 156 6-7M MDL Otto Hinrichs 48.52 (2) 47.48 (2) 1:36.00 (2) 
3 718 6-7M DM Rhys Bristlin 50.36 (3) 50.75 (3) 1:41.11 (3) 
4 73 6-7M TD Samuel Harala 56.03 (4) 55.73 (5) 1:51.76 (4) 
5 32 6-7M TD Reider Wendland 1:01.44 (5) 54.91 (4) 1:56.35 (5) 
6 75 6-7M TD Adam Zbaracki 1:17.68 (6) 1:20.27 (6) 2:37.95 (6) 
 
CLASS : 8-9F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 289 8-9F TD Allison Mihalik 38.07 (2) 35.69 (1) 1:13.76 (1) 
2 700 8-9F DM Alexandra Bristlin 37.39 (1) 36.37 (2) 1:13.76 (1) 
3 347 8-9F MSG Bella McKinney 39.93 (5) 36.40 (3) 1:16.33 (3) 
4 206 8-9F TD Amelia Allen 38.93 (3) 38.40 (4) 1:17.33 (4) 
5 126 8-9F MDL Grace Berghorn 39.29 (4) 38.51 (5) 1:17.80 (5) 
6 282 8-9F TD Silvie Lane 45.37 (6) 43.73 (7) 1:29.10 (6) 
7 715 8-9F DM Amber Maki 45.79 (7) 43.73 (7) 1:29.52 (7) 
8 153 8-9F MDL Cora Cockerham 46.76 (8) 43.18 (6) 1:29.94 (8) 
9 56 8-9F TD Iris Hansen 52.02 (10) 47.68 (9) 1:39.70 (9) 
10 79 8-9F TD Catherine Zbaracki 49.06 (9) 51.21 (11) 1:40.27 (10) 
11 224 8-9F TD Adelaide Totushek 52.26 (11) 50.14 (10) 1:42.40 (11) 
12 90 8-9F TD Izabella Harala 56.23 (12) 56.07 (12) 1:52.30 (12) 
13 232 8-9F TD Hattie DeArmond 58.24 (13) 57.79 (13) 1:56.03 (13) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/12/2020 2:18:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved