Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior GS Race - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
1/12/2020 10:15 AM

2020 NJRS Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/12/2020                    Page 1 
 
GIANT SLALOM 
Northland Junior Race Series - January 12th 2020 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 10-11F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 285 10-11 TD Olivia Mihalik 35.89 (1) 34.52 (1) 1:10.41 (1) 
2 214 10-11 TD Ferrah LaLone 37.07 (2) 36.18 (2) 1:13.25 (2) 
3 439 10-11 LUT Annabelle Silence 38.65 (3) 38.71 (3) 1:17.36 (3) 
4 59 10-11 DM Aleigha Simonson 40.71 (5) 38.73 (4) 1:19.44 (4) 
5 272 10-11 TD Britta Hansen 40.21 (4) 39.71 (5) 1:19.92 (5) 
6 150 10-11 MDL Hallie Ericson 43.40 (6) 43.19 (7) 1:26.59 (6) 
7 23 10-11 Lucie Comstock 45.60 (7) 42.24 (6) 1:27.84 (7) 
8 72 10-11 TD Clara Gross 52.75 (8) 48.35 (8) 1:41.10 (8) 
 
CLASS : 10-11M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 425 10-11 LUT Graham Oberholtzer 33.67 (2) 32.20 (1) 1:05.87 (1) 
2 404 10-11 LUT Goshi Dimitrov 33.63 (1) 32.52 (2) 1:06.15 (2) 
3 703 10-11 DM Tristan Bristlin 34.02 (3) 32.63 (3) 1:06.65 (3) 
4 211 10-11 TD Eli Johnson 34.11 (4) 32.72 (4) 1:06.83 (4) 
5 29 10-11 TD Jonathan Viken 34.38 (5) 33.13 (5) 1:07.51 (5) 
6 719 10-11 DM Hans Mehlhaff 34.66 (6) 34.47 (7) 1:09.13 (6) 
7 142 10-11 MDL Tobias Schunk 35.03 (7) 34.41 (6) 1:09.44 (7) 
8 145 10-11 MDL Caleb Shingler 38.51 (8) 36.54 (8) 1:15.05 (8) 
9 322 10-11 MSG Tripp McKinney 41.17 (10) 38.99 (9) 1:20.16 (9) 
10 266 10-11 TD Ethan DeArmond 41.08 (9) 39.50 (10) 1:20.58 (10) 
11 82 10-11 MDL Ansell Cazier 42.82 (11) 40.20 (11) 1:23.02 (11) 
12 373 10-11 MSG Jonas Raske 43.55 (12) 40.85 (12) 1:24.40 (12) 
 
CLASS : 12-13F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 260 12-13 TD Annabel Hanson 34.73 (1) 33.52 (1) 1:08.25 (1) 
2 230 12-13 TD Sidney Shubitz 37.21 (2) 36.00 (3) 1:13.21 (2) 
3 68 12-13 GR Sophia Nemec 38.29 (4) 35.77 (2) 1:14.06 (3) 
4 45 12-13 TD Brooke Kestner 38.36 (5) 36.53 (4) 1:14.89 (4) 
5 268 12-13 TD Alexandra Nephew 38.06 (3) 37.05 (5) 1:15.11 (5) 
6 231 12-13 TD Alexis Schelde 38.84 (6) 38.25 (8) 1:17.09 (6) 
7 265 12-13 TD Madeline Barnes 39.59 (10) 37.99 (6) 1:17.58 (7) 
8 707 12-13 DM Kristina Heinlein 39.45 (8) 38.15 (7) 1:17.60 (8) 
9 714 12-13 DM Holly Maki 39.30 (7) 39.62 (9) 1:18.92 (9) 
10 51 12-13 TD Lily Kwako 39.53 (9) 40.07 (10) 1:19.60 (10) 
11 721 12-13 DM Mia Voth 45.99 (11) 43.10 (11) 1:29.09 (11) 
12 105 12-13 MDL Allie Parker 1:04.50 (12) 54.05 (12) 1:58.55 (12) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/12/2020 2:18:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved