Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 Giant Slalom - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - MA - Berkshire East
1/4/2020 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U16 GIANT SLALOM  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1305  
BEST JANUARY 4, 2020 
Berkshire East Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brigham, Robert (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE McCowan, Richard (USA) START 424 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 233 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12007/02/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sullivan, Ben (USA) Knight, Greg (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Addison Loomis (USA-A- Addison Loomis (USA) 
-B- Keith Kaiser (USA) -B- Emma Sisum (USA) 
-C- Sarah Fardahl (USA) -C- Ellie Pinkham (USA) 
-D- -D- Jullia Deakins (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(33) 33/(32) 
START TIME 9:00 12:30 
WEATHER: FOG SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 1 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 216.63 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha BSST/04 55.51 55.74 1:51.25 0.00 
2 11 E6470265 Yi, Megan MSA/05 55.73 56.07 1:51.80 4.99 
3 4 E6387405 Labalme, Sylvie MOH/04 55.79 56.86 1:52.65 12.71 
4 1 E6616971 Gfeller, Nancy SUND/04 55.73 57.14 1:52.87 14.71 
5 8 E6575054 Riley, Taylor WMRT/04 55.46 57.55 1:53.01 15.98 
6 9 E6567049 Weinstein, Olivia BEST/04 57.34 57.07 1:54.41 28.69 
7 18 E6541403 Utzschneider, Mina WMRT/04 57.67 57.16 1:54.83 32.50 
8 15 X6887738 Bee, Alissa BEST/04 58.69 57.07 1:55.76 40.94 
9 5 E6824471 Mayer, Holly MSA/04 57.20 58.70 1:55.90 42.22 
10 23 E6565254 Valcourt, Olivia WMRT/05 57.62 58.42 1:56.04 43.49 
11 29 E6470253 Yi, Kristen MSA/05 57.99 58.25 1:56.24 45.30 
12 99 E6582564 Deakins, Olivia BEST/04 59.10 57.84 1:56.94 51.66 
13 2 E6500333 Baclaski, Bailey SUND/04 58.09 59.86 1:57.95 60.83 
14 48 E6518020 Nichols, Matilda MTSO/05 1:01.11 56.95 1:58.06 61.83 
15 19 E6575799 Martin, Neve WMRT/05 1:00.04 58.49 1:58.53 66.09 
 
 
04-01-20 / Berkshire East LIST: NLW1020 U1305 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved