Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Uphill Snowmobile Race - All Can Join - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Bring Your Snowmobile
4/7/2019 9:00 AM

Results by Class Fin¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  4/7/2019                    Page 1 
 
Up Hill Snowmobile Race - All Welcome 
 
 
CLASS : 400C 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 104 400C Nick Cates 1:08.77 (10) 1:07.58 (7) 1:07.58 (10) 
2 40 400C Caleb Morris 1:17.92 (43) 1:16.99 (41) 1:16.99 (47) 
3 22 400C Dustin Lachance 1:24.15 (80) 1:20.49 (52) 1:20.49 (65) 
4 70 400C Alex Biron 1:24.82 (82) 1:21.77 (63) 1:21.77 (73) 
5 27 400C Nathan Fifield 1:26.23 (87) 1:42.68 (94) 1:26.23 (92) 
6 30 400C William Paxman 1:40.14 (108 DNF 1:40.14 (109 
 
CLASS : 600C 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 105 600C Nick Cates 1:07.17 (9) 1:06.58 (6) 1:06.58 (8) 
2 56 600C Matthew Furrow 1:14.41 (26) 1:09.76 (10) 1:09.76 (14) 
3 51 600C Brandon Bell 1:13.10 (22) 1:10.37 (12) 1:10.37 (15) 
4 48 600C Glenn Foster 1:12.28 (19) 1:12.92 (24) 1:12.28 (25) 
5 80 600C Ralph Gallagher 1:12.84 (21) 1:12.61 (23) 1:12.61 (27) 
6 25 600C Matthew Barrett 1:16.57 (35) 1:15.62 (31) 1:15.62 (36) 
7 77 600C John McGovern 1:19.30 (50) 1:16.49 (37) 1:16.49 (43) 
8 50 600C Jesse Croteau 1:22.09 (67) 1:18.68 (47) 1:18.68 (56) 
9 23 600C Dustin Lachance 1:23.67 (77) 1:20.75 (54) 1:20.75 (68) 
10 91 600C Nicholas Moreau 1:33.76 (100 1:29.70 (84) 1:29.70 (100 
11 114 600C Keith Hanscom 1:35.58 (103 1:29.99 (85) 1:29.99 (101 
12 29 600C Alex Arsenault 1:36.71 (105 DNS 1:36.71 (108 
13 66 600C Jake Barber DNS 2:13.75 (97) 2:13.75 (111 
 
CLASS : 700C 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 57 700C Matthew Furrow 1:10.27 (12) 1:09.28 (8) 1:09.28 (11) 
2 52 700C Brandon Bell 1:10.82 (15) 1:10.79 (15) 1:10.79 (19) 
3 81 700C Ralph Gallagher 1:10.99 (17) 1:12.41 (21) 1:10.99 (21) 
4 49 700C Glenn Foster 1:12.41 (20) 1:11.55 (18) 1:11.55 (24) 
5 74 700C Matthew Curtis 1:13.21 (23) 1:13.96 (25) 1:13.21 (28) 
6 7 700C Matthew Fifield 1:21.17 (63) 1:19.96 (50) 1:19.96 (63) 
7 16 700C Christopher Lachan 1:23.81 (79) 1:21.48 (57) 1:21.48 (71) 
8 65 700C Matthew Hunnewell 1:35.56 (102 1:27.34 (78) 1:27.34 (95) 
9 72 700C Alison Curtis 1:37.47 (106 1:32.72 (88) 1:32.72 (104 
 
CLASS : 800C 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 53 800C Brandon Bell 1:09.55 (11) 1:09.76 (10) 1:09.55 (13) 
2 115 800C Austin Boldgett 1:14.04 (24) 1:10.72 (14) 1:10.72 (18) 
3 82 800C Ralph Gallagher 1:11.09 (18) 1:11.76 (19) 1:11.09 (22) 
4 58 800C Matthew Furrow 1:14.49 (28) 1:12.54 (22) 1:12.54 (26) 
5 75 800C Matthew Curtis 1:14.26 (25) 1:16.34 (36) 1:14.26 (29) 
6 12 800C Brady Mccleary 1:19.30 (50) 1:14.91 (27) 1:14.91 (32) 
7 19 800C John McGovern 1:19.76 (55) 1:15.62 (31) 1:15.62 (36) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/8/2019 8:08:28 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved