Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
¹
Maine Ski Museum Legends GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Mount Abram
3/14/2019 1:00 PM

Class Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/14/2019                    Page 1 
 
Maine Ski Museum Lagends GS 
Mt Abram Ski Area 
Boris Badenov Trail 
 
 
CLASS : 50-59 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 229 50-59 Mills Chris 43.49 (1) 43.38 (1) 1:26.87 (1) 
2 217 50-59 McCourt Dennis 46.21 (2) 47.82 (3) 1:34.03 (2) 
3 230 50-59 Guilmet Eric 47.54 (3) 47.59 (2) 1:35.13 (3) 
4 232 50-59 Hendricks Brian 58.24 (4) 57.65 (4) 1:55.89 (4) 
5 207 50-59 Gilbert Laurie 56.03 (1) 1:00.35 (1) 1:56.38 (1) 
6 210 50-59 Tucker Sarah 1:10.65 (2) 1:15.25 (2) 2:25.90 (2) 
 
CLASS : 60-69 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 203 60-69 Becker Michael 44.72 (1) 46.04 (1) 1:30.76 (1) 
2 211 60-69 Hopkins Jeff 47.63 (4) 47.58 (3) 1:35.21 (2) 
3 234 60-69 Lemelin Claude 47.37 (3) 48.72 (4) 1:36.09 (3) 
4 206 60-69 Friend Cooper 47.08 (2) 49.38 (6) 1:36.46 (4) 
5 231 60-69 Pfiefle Luke 48.77 (7) 48.74 (5) 1:37.51 (5) 
6 208 60-69 Fuller Lincoln 48.23 (6) 49.58 (8) 1:37.81 (6) 
7 224 60-69 Thompson Gerry 47.70 (5) 50.65 (10) 1:38.35 (7) 
8 215 60-69 Files Kip 48.91 (9) 49.50 (7) 1:38.41 (8) 
9 214 60-69 Harkins Bob 49.74 (11) 50.47 (9) 1:40.21 (9) 
10 233 60-69 Wilson Jim 50.48 (12) 52.07 (11) 1:42.55 (10) 
11 219 60-69 Hale Jeff 49.48 (10) 53.42 (12) 1:42.90 (11) 
12 220 60-69 Remsen Ken 50.58 (13) 54.72 (13) 1:45.30 (12) 
13 222 60-69 Breidenbach Leigh 55.81 (1) 56.58 (1) 1:52.39 (1) 
14 235 60-69 Dunbar Wayne 57.56 (14) 55.66 (14) 1:53.22 (13) 
15 227 60-69 White Ann 56.70 (2) 58.43 (2) 1:55.13 (2) 
16 223 60-69 Wellford Bede 48.81 (8) 1:07.63 (15) 1:56.44 (14) 
17 205 60-69 Ham Mike DSQ 46.13 (2) 
 
CLASS : 70  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 221 70 Cunningham Arthur 45.82 (1) 47.62 (1) 1:33.44 (1) 
2 216 70 Emery Frank 47.60 (2) 51.58 (2) 1:39.18 (2) 
3 209 70 Kendall John 52.55 (3) 54.05 (3) 1:46.60 (3) 
4 204 70 Newsome Jeffrey 57.85 (4) 59.13 (4) 1:56.98 (4) 
5 228 70 Shaner Jack 58.09 (5) 1:00.75 (5) 1:58.84 (5) 
6 202 70 Bousum Ginny 59.61 (1) 1:01.63 (1) 2:01.24 (1) 
7 201 70 Gray Wende 1:12:36 (2) 1:23.26 (2) 1:13:59 (2) 
8 226 70 Hollander Buzzy 1:33.64 (6) DNS 
9 213 70 Rogers Paul DNS DNS 
10 218 70 Bujold Joe DNS DNS 
11 225 70 Hoag Charles DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/14/2019 2:25:24 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved