Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
U12 Championship GS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
2/24/2019 9:00 AM

Results with ranks¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U12 TRISTATE CHAMPIONSHIP - GS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0887  
SUNDOWN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 24, 2019 
SKI SUNDOWN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL 
REFEREE Lemerond, Jeff (USA) START 315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U797/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McClain, Kyle (USA) Seminara, Brian (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Meleshkewich, Nathan (USA) -A- Meleshkewich, Nathan (USA) 
-B- Birk, Kyla (USA) -B- Birk, Kyla (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 27/(25) 27/(25) 
START TIME 9:00 12:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
43 Cauthers, Olivia U12 JPRT/07 42.14 (1) 43.30 (1) 1:25.44 (1) 
41 Loomis, Addison U12 BEST/07 42.55 (2) 45.76 (4) 1:28.31 (2) 
45 Sonju, Bridget U12 MOH/07 43.54 (4) 46.02 (6) 1:29.56 (3) 
49 Cramer, Cecelia U12 JPRT/07 44.21 (7) 45.73 (3) 1:29.94 (4) 
55 Morgan, Ella U12 JPRT/07 43.61 (5) 46.69 (10) 1:30.30 (5) 
40 Umana Kimura, Elianna U12 BSA/07 44.16 (6) 46.40 (8) 1:30.56 (6) 
48 Qudeen, Grace U12 MOH/07 44.70 (10) 45.87 (5) 1:30.57 (7) 
44 Reid, Isabel U12 WMRT/08 44.24 (8) 46.71 (11) 1:30.95 (8) 
56 Deakins, Julia U12 BEST/07 45.36 (16) 46.34 (7) 1:31.70 (9) 
46 Bradford, Jillian U12 WMRT/08 43.28 (3) 48.77 (18) 1:32.05 (10) 
47 Stegman, Isabella U12 MOH/07 45.28 (15) 46.95 (13) 1:32.23 (11) 
50 Elms, Maya U12 MOH/07 45.95 (20) 46.71 (11) 1:32.66 (12) 
3 McCarthy, Clarissa U12 JPRT/08 44.82 (11) 48.82 (19) 1:33.64 (13) 
37 Perez, Sofia U12 SUND/08 45.39 (17) 48.44 (16) 1:33.83 (14) 
5 Bohart, Eden U12 CAT/07 44.34 (9) 49.56 (22) 1:33.90 (15) 
 
 
24-02-19 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLW1119 N0887 GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved