page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Mens Team scoring¹ REVISED 2ND RUN M`S¹ REVISED 2ND SL M`S¹ SL 2ND RUN MENS SRT¹ Mens SL start list¹ |
USA - MT - RED LODGE MTN.
2/23/2019 10:00 AM
Mens SL results¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
USCSA WESTERN REGION CHAMPS MENS SL
NAT RACE CODE No. 3568
RMC FEBRUARY 22, 2019
RED LODGE MTN. GRAND TETON
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Moyer, Jay (USA) COURSE LOWER LIMITED
REFEREE Freson, Ciera (USA) START 2590 M
CHIEF OF RACE Greer, Cole (USA) FINISH 2340 M
VERTICAL DROP 250 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U512/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Scott, Jesse (USA) Flynn, Aaron (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Wolf, Hamish (USA) -A- Hieb, Jacob (USA)
-B- Russo, Ava (USA) -B- Brown, Alex (USA)
-C- Jacobsen, Sean (USA) -C- Morasch, Declan (USA)
-D- Hieb, Jacob (USA) -D- Thompson, Gwen (USA)
-E- -E- Bentler, Bea (USA)
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(54) 54/(53)
START TIME 11:30 14:39
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S:-16 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 189 X6666435 Reich - Pogladic, Andra 1/93 45.16 46.44 1:31.60
2 123 X6905077 Falksete, Esten 2/97 45.59 46.13 1:31.72
3 108 Abate, JT 1/95 46.16 48.23 1:34.39
4 139 McCormick, Sean 3/93 48.43 48.25 1:36.68
5 150 X6923213 Dalmalm, Oscar 4/99 48.91 48.86 1:37.77
6 122 N6020556 Johnson, Eric 2/97 48.69 50.12 1:38.81
7 112 Valentine, Luke 1/00 48.95 50.06 1:39.01
8 109 Yamamoto, Cai 1/94 48.80 50.28 1:39.08
9 158 X6748371 Holmlund, Elias 5/94 50.11 49.53 1:39.64
10 120 P6068613 Trimble, Trevor 2/99 48.59 51.11 1:39.70
11 105 Gelmetti, Jacopo 1/98 46.95 53.03 1:39.98
12 104 Vuori, Boomer 1/96 49.07 51.20 1:40.27
13 166 N6375112 Garrigus, Adam 6/98 50.13 50.24 1:40.37
14 134 Reininger, Reid 3/97 50.46 50.51 1:40.97
15 125 Glynn, Travis 2/97 50.43 50.56 1:40.99
22-02-19 / RED LODGE MTN. LIST: NLM1219 3568 SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report