Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Mens GS¹
USCSA WR Champs Mens GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MT - RED LODGE MTN.
2/22/2019 10:00 AM

Mens GS Team Results¹print

 
USCSA WESTERN REGION CHAMPS MENS GS Page 2 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/22/19  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:20.70 will be used.  
 
Team : MSU 
Total Time : 5:14.04 Rank : 4 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Blackburn, John 50.38 (17) 51.12 (11) 1:41.50 (14)(8) * 
76 B DeWolfe, Kristian 52.10 (26) 52.05 (19) 1:44.15 (23)(12) 
27 A Johnson, Eric 52.65 (30) 53.40 (30) 1:46.05 (30)(15)* 
54 A O`Connor, Matt 52.79 (31) 53.70 (31) 1:46.49 (31)(2) * 
62 A Hamelin, Nicolas 55.09 (42) 58.25 (45) 1:53.34 (44)(26) 
81 B Schafer, John 1:02.24 (64) 1:02.75 (59) 2:04.99 (59)(38) 
79 B MacDonald, Schuyler 1:01.87 (63) 1:04.12 (62) 2:05.99 (61)(20) 
82 B Wieland, Josh 1:03.22 (67) 1:05.74 (67) 2:08.96 (65)(41) 
80 B Fulleton, Erik 1:05.51 (72) 1:04.52 (64) 2:10.03 (66)(23) 
68 B Van Itallie, Derek DNF DNS  
38 A Doshier, Holland DNF DNS  
 
Team : WSU 
Total Time : 5:17.24 Rank : 5 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Yamamoto, Cai 48.69 (4) 51.03 (9) 1:39.72 (6) (4) * 
44 A Barclay, Spencer 49.17 (8) 51.43 (15) 1:40.60 (11)(5) * 
52 A Dubendorf, Aengus 57.76 (54) 59.16 (48) 1:56.92 (50)(31)* 
58 A Thomas, Travis 1:01.01 (60) 1:02.52 (58) 2:03.53 (57)(19) 
73 B Clark, Ceyel 1:03.73 (68) 1:06.77 (70) 2:10.50 (68)(25) 
19 A Reininger, Reid DNF DNS  
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 5:18.04 Rank : 6 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Elder, Andrew 51.55 (23) 51.30 (13) 1:42.85 (18)(10)* 
30 A Glynn, Travis 51.00 (20) 52.92 (26) 1:43.92 (22)(11)* 
31 A Halsey, Lucas 54.12 (37) 57.15 (42) 1:51.27 (41)(23)* 
 
Team : CSM 
Total Time : 5:19.45 Rank : 7 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
15 A Valentine, Luke 49.06 (6) 51.21 (12) 1:40.27 (8) (4) * 
20 A Budd, Connor 53.00 (33) 54.82 (35) 1:47.82 (33)(16)* 
41 A Moore, Aaron 55.15 (44) 56.21 (40) 1:51.36 (42)(24)* 
55 A Lumley, Joey 58.18 (55) 1:01.39 (55) 1:59.57 (52)(32) 
60 A Johnson, Andrew 1:11.15 (74) 1:14.24 (72) 2:25.39 (71)(44) 
 
22-02-19 / RED LODGE MTN. LIST: NLM1219 3567 GM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved