page: 1 2 3 4 5 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Mens UPDATED Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/16/2019 9:30 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/16/2019 Page 2
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships
Marquette Mountain
Men Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:25.04 will be used.
Team : UMD
Total Time : 3:40.89 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
339 B Josh McKinney 43.27 (60 49.55 (64 1:32.82 (56)(21)
366 B Decker Whyle 44.28 (63 48.63 (60 1:32.91 (58)(23)
331 B Erik Crosby 45.26 (64 49.10 (62 1:34.36 (60)(25)
333 B Grant Madison 45.97 (67 48.50 (59 1:34.47 (61)(26)
330 B Ben Basile 50.69 (78 56.03 (77 1:46.72 (73)(37)
332 B Matthew Zimmerman DSQ
Team : MITU
Total Time : 3:41.21 Rank : 4th 27 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
224 A Jake Abbott 33.67 (5) 38.97 (9) 1:12.64 (6) (6) *
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 35.14 (16 38.73 (5) 1:13.87 (11)(10)*
221 A Joseph Weber 34.89 (15 39.81 (15 1:14.70 (12)(11)*
225 A John Frischmon 36.47 (26 41.50 (28 1:17.97 (24)(21)
222 A Adam Brandmire 37.78 (37 40.67 (25 1:18.45 (25)(22)
219 B Matthew Wells 38.33 (40 42.20 (35 1:20.53 (35)(8)
217 B Nick Cortes 42.21 (56 47.40 (57 1:29.61 (53)(19)
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 3:48.50 Rank : 5th 47 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
309 A Ryan Tucker 35.29 (18 39.79 (14 1:15.08 (13)(12)*
297 A Nicholas Backes 36.09 (24 40.48 (22 1:16.57 (18)(17)*
303 A Chris Wallner 36.94 (31 39.91 (16 1:16.85 (20)(18)*
286 B Jack Nermyr 37.59 (36 42.77 (42 1:20.36 (33)(7)
301 A Christopher Reichl 39.22 (45 41.29 (26 1:20.51 (34)(27)
308 A Matthew Tucker 39.16 (44 41.65 (33 1:20.81 (36)(28)
296 B Olin Huss 39.64 (49 45.16 (50 1:24.80 (48)(16)
292 B Pierce Gruidl 42.21 (56 45.20 (51 1:27.41 (50)(17)
288 B Timothy Pinewski 47.43 (71 42.77 (42 1:30.20 (54)(20)
305 B Nicholas Toensing 39.95 (50 52.92 (75 1:32.87 (57)(22)
298 B Jeremy Mitchell 52.36 (79 43.55 (48 1:35.91 (63)(27)
290 B Ryan Coe 47.99 (73 50.82 (69 1:38.81 (66)(30)
307 B Jack Tousignant 39.59 (48 59.67 (80 1:39.26 (68)(32)
340 B Logan Welshons 48.13 (75 52.14 (73 1:40.27 (70)(34)
293 B Will Hanson 57.55 (84 52.81 (74 1:50.36 (74)(38)
302 B Austin Atanasoff 53.81 (80 1:01.49 (81 1:55.30 (75)(39)
310 B Colin Vehmeier 50.02 (77 1:08.27 (87 1:58.29 (78)(41)
289 B AJ Juaire 41.15 (53 DSQ
294 B Grant Sterne 59.93 (88 DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2019 4:39:13 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 5 ¹ attached report