Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Individual¹
MSHSL Alpine Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
2/13/2019 10:00 AM

Mens Individual¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/13/2019                     Page 2 
 
Minnesota State High School League 
Alpine Slalom Championships - February 13th 2019 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
46 151 M Mound Nathan Denny 38.73 (53) 41.63 (46) 1:20.36 (46) 
47 149 M Blain Carter Blondel 38.02 (44) 42.77 (58) 1:20.79 (47) 
48 155 M Hopki Jens Dohse 38.90 (56) 42.01 (52) 1:20.91 (48) 
49 159 M Brain Cal Madison 38.78 (54) 42.32 (54) 1:21.10 (49) 
50 167 M Blake Will Rekas 38.89 (55) 42.28 (53) 1:21.17 (50) 
51 154 M St. T Charlie Berg 40.00 (64) 41.73 (47) 1:21.73 (51) 
52 179 M Minne Evan Jones 39.42 (58) 42.33 (55) 1:21.75 (52) 
53 162 M Hasti Aaron Herber 39.84 (63) 42.55 (56) 1:22.39 (53) 
54 171 M St.Cl Jake Wimmer 38.70 (52) 43.70 (67) 1:22.40 (54) 
55 168 M Burns Forrest Bowman 39.79 (62) 42.70 (57) 1:22.49 (55) 
56 172 M Rosem Charlie Johnson 39.60 (60) 43.31 (62) 1:22.91 (56) 
57 175 M St.Cl Noah Steil 40.11 (65) 43.52 (66) 1:23.63 (57) 
58 166 M St. P Sam Steinhacker 39.72 (61) 43.96 (69) 1:23.68 (58) 
59 173 M Still Austin Paseka 40.97 (70) 43.02 (59) 1:23.99 (59) 
60 174 M Washb Alexander Heath 40.85 (69) 43.43 (65) 1:24.28 (60) 
61 158 M Woodb Zachary Cartier 41.13 (72) 43.24 (61) 1:24.37 (61) 
62 169 M Dulut Bryce Mlynarczyk 40.50 (68) 43.90 (68) 1:24.40 (62) 
63 188 M Edina Gavin Richards 41.33 (73) 43.11 (60) 1:24.44 (63) 
64 143 M Hopki Lincoln Hatlestad 42.66 (77) 41.94 (50) 1:24.60 (64) 
65 146 M Richf Thomas Kimmes 40.24 (67) 44.82 (72) 1:25.06 (65) 
66 177 M Dulut Ethan Neveau 41.72 (76) 43.39 (63) 1:25.11 (66) 
67 184 M Edina Andrew Anselmo 41.05 (71) 44.60 (71) 1:25.65 (67) 
68 181 M Dulut Matias Merten 41.64 (74) 44.86 (73) 1:26.50 (68) 
69 136 M Eastv Ryan Whalen 40.11 (65) 46.39 (74) 1:26.50 (68) 
70 131 M North Blake Quall 36.87 (27) 51.36 (76) 1:28.23 (70) 
71 150 M Washb Willem Robertson 54.22 (81) 40.33 (31) 1:34.55 (71) 
72 156 M Eden Jacob Zeller 37.31 (35) 57.99 (77) 1:35.30 (72) 
73 142 M East Matthew Kelly 57.34 (83) 40.69 (37) 1:38.03 (73) 
74 170 M Washb Augie Bent 39.53 (59) 59.41 (78) 1:38.94 (74) 
75 185 M Dulut Wyatt Shultz 56.02 (82) 43.40 (64) 1:39.42 (75) 
76 119 M Brain Brandon Niefert 36.06 (13) 1:04.92 (79) 1:40.98 (76) 
77 186 M St. T Chase Nickelson 52.73 (80) 49.26 (75) 1:41.99 (77) 
78 134 M Hasti Sam Molitor 1:21.82 (85) 40.73 (38) 2:02.55 (78) 
79 183 M St.Cl Grant Mueffleman 1:37.61 (86) 44.53 (70) 2:22.14 (79) 
80 128 M Chask Will Harmdierks 36.91 (28) DNF 
81 127 M West Joshua Nelson 36.99 (30) DNF 
82 182 M St. T Gavin Engelbert 41.70 (75) DNF 
83 187 M Minne Riley Kaim 42.93 (78) DNF 
84 163 M St.Cl Louie Stuck 49.08 (79) DNF 
85 176 M Roche Eric Welch 1:05.80 (84) DNF 
86 164 M Chask Drew Taylor 37.70 (41) DSQ 
87 147 M St.Cl Austin Stolt DNF 
88 178 M St. T Drew Jackson DSQ 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2019 5:39:18 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved