Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Start List
USCSA MIDEAST M GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Greek Peak Mountain
2/9/2019 10:00 AM

Teams¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MIDEAST 
MEN GS 
GREEP PEAK MOUNTAIN 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:25.26 will be used. 
 
Team : CORN 
Total Time : 5:14.92 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A Abadan Taner 51.84 (1) 51.15 (1) 1:42.99 (1) (1) * 
78 A Sarachek Griffin 52.42 (2) 51.31 (2) 1:43.73 (2) (2) * 
95 A Hylkema Patrick 54.37 (4) 53.83 (6) 1:48.20 (5) (5) * 
87 A Skinner Ryan 55.32 (6) 53.61 (5) 1:48.93 (6) (6) 
102 A Tappen William 1:00.49 (14 56.40 (12 1:56.89 (13)(13) 
112 B Tellier Samuel 1:00.51 (2) 56.51 (1) 1:57.02 (1) (1) 
108 B Kurth Andrew 1:00.12 (1) 56.92 (2) 1:57.04 (2) (2) 
106 B Dolan Connor 1:02.00 (4) 59.35 (3) 2:01.35 (3) (3) 
117 B Merrill Alexander 1:02.72 (5) 59.61 (4) 2:02.33 (4) (4) 
118 B Chapin Pierce 1:05.62 (6) 1:02.10 (5) 2:07.72 (5) (5) 
123 B Kaan Zachary 1:06.15 (7) 1:04.12 (6) 2:10.27 (6) (6) 
129 B Arango Andres 1:16.88 (11 1:14.58 (10 2:31.46 (9) (9) 
131 B de Boer Nicholas 1:01.51 (3) DNF 
130 B Chia Colin 1:19.05 (12 DNF 
121 B Freedman Charlie 1:10.38 (8) 
135 B Vegna Logan 1:21.72 (14 
127 B Weintraub Jacob 1:30.34 (18 
132 B Saranoff Isaac DNF 
 
Team : UR 
Total Time : 5:28.25 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
75 A Kingston Nils 53.61 (3) 52.58 (4) 1:46.19 (3) (3) * 
77 A Carrier Joe 55.34 (7) 53.97 (7) 1:49.31 (7) (7) * 
89 A Seely Chris 56.74 (9) 56.01 (11 1:52.75 (10)(10)* 
94 A Coppola Joshua 1:04.42 (17 1:00.05 (16 2:04.47 (17)(17) 
101 A Phillips Russell 1:07.21 (21 1:01.48 (17 2:08.69 (19)(19) 
105 B Rossiter John 1:11.47 (9) 1:09.07 (8) 2:20.54 (7) (7) 
111 B Saeter Kristian 1:20.28 (13 1:14.00 (9) 2:34.28 (10)(10) 
115 B Fung Angus 1:40.18 (21 1:32.75 (17 3:12.93 (17)(17) 
Team : BING 
Total Time : 5:36.23 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
73 A Ludl Simon 55.23 (5) 52.55 (3) 1:47.78 (4) (4) * 
82 A Kruk Alexander 55.95 (8) 54.74 (8) 1:50.69 (8) (8) * 
86 A Gatti Paul 59.01 (13 58.75 (15 1:57.76 (14)(14)* 
97 A Teller Andrew 1:32.87 (28 1:27.39 (28 3:00.26 (28)(28) 
109 B Azizi Arad 1:42.19 (22 1:24.83 (15 3:07.02 (16)(16) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2019 6:23:18 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved