Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2019 11:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/9/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
48 377 B UWMAD Michael Cooke 27.38 (46) 31.34 (58) 58.72 (48) 
49 374 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 27.86 (50) 31.16 (57) 59.02 (49) 
50 296 B UMNTC Olin Huss 27.95 (52) 31.14 (56) 59.09 (50) 
51 303 B UMNTC Chris Wallner 28.27 (54) 30.96 (54) 59.23 (51) 
52 232 A NMU Dylan Robinia 30.94 (76) 28.64 (28) 59.58 (52) 
53 287 B UMNTC William Chiesl 28.71 (56) 30.90 (53) 59.61 (53) 
54 367 B UWMAD Jesse Cassuto 29.21 (61) 30.54 (48) 59.75 (54) 
55 357 B UWMAD Christopher Stein 28.49 (55) 31.38 (59) 59.87 (55) 
56 311 B UMNTC Elliot Veldhuis 29.02 (58) 31.05 (55) 1:00.07 (56) 
57 298 B UMNTC Jeremy Mitchell 28.89 (57) 32.10 (65) 1:00.99 (57) 
58 365 B UWMAD Jarret Miles-Kroen 29.13 (59) 32.27 (66) 1:01.40 (58) 
59 312 B UMNTC Adam Warbritton 29.90 (67) 31.51 (60) 1:01.41 (59) 
60 339 B UMD Josh Mckinney 29.53 (64) 31.89 (62) 1:01.42 (60) 
61 706 A ISU Benjamin Bye 29.43 (63) 32.06 (64) 1:01.49 (61) 
62 333 B UMD Grant Madison 29.66 (66) 32.00 (63) 1:01.66 (62) 
63 290 B UMNTC Ryan Coe 29.28 (62) 32.66 (68) 1:01.94 (63) 
64 331 B UMD Erik Crosby 30.29 (71) 31.88 (61) 1:02.17 (64) 
65 330 B UMD Ben Basile 30.05 (69) 32.30 (67) 1:02.35 (65) 
66 332 B UMD Matthew Zimmerman 29.93 (68) 32.79 (69) 1:02.72 (66) 
67 378 B UWMAD Adin Heinritz 29.64 (65) 33.17 (71) 1:02.81 (67) 
68 305 B UMNTC Nicholas Toensing 30.15 (70) 33.99 (74) 1:04.14 (68) 
69 387 B UWMAD Matthew Wilson 30.54 (74) 33.87 (73) 1:04.41 (69) 
70 385 B UWMAD Jared Vahrenberg 30.78 (75) 34.06 (75) 1:04.84 (70) 
71 340 B UMNTC Logan Welshons 30.32 (72) 34.58 (77) 1:04.90 (71) 
72 240 B STO Tor Nelson 27.42 (48) 37.78 (83) 1:05.20 (72) 
73 353 B UWMAD Benton Denlinger D 31.04 (77) 35.48 (79) 1:06.52 (73) 
74 709 A ISU Matt Solomons 32.06 (78) 34.54 (76) 1:06.60 (74) 
75 352 B UWMAD Artyom Karyukin 32.08 (79) 35.15 (78) 1:07.23 (75) 
76 300 B UMNTC Jack Pauley 32.89 (80) 35.84 (80) 1:08.73 (76) 
77 310 B UMNTC Colin Vehmeier 33.75 (81) 36.18 (81) 1:09.93 (77) 
78 304 B UMNTC Ethan Smith 34.27 (82) 36.26 (82) 1:10.53 (78) 
79 404 B UWMAD Alex Budke 35.12 (85) 39.71 (85) 1:14.83 (79) 
80 366 B UMD Decker Whyle 36.74 (86) 38.10 (84) 1:14.84 (80) 
81 372 A UWMAD Niklaus Zeller DNF 28.91 (33) 
82 249 B STO Kieran Downs DNF 30.36 (47) 
83 286 B UMNTC Jack Nermyr DNF 30.75 (51) 
84 323 B UMD Connor Steffens DNF 33.08 (70) 
85 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer DNF 33.56 (72) 
86 225 B MITU John Frischmon 25.35 (16) DNS 
87 342 B UMD Kyle Schneider 25.92 (27) DNF 
88 302 B UMNTC Austin Atanasoff 30.50 (73) DNF 
89 371 B UWMAD Kyle Neuendorf 34.41 (83) DNF 
90 364 B UWMAD Jacob Eckmann 34.79 (84) DNF 
91 376 B UWMAD Matthew Weinberger 26.96 (38) DSQ 
92 294 B UMNTC Grant Sterne DNS 
93 291 B UMNTC Will Grieger DNF 
94 223 A NMU Donald McKaba DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2019 7:12:10 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved