Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Weekend Res¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/10/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2019                    Page 3 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.68 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:18.23 Rank : 5th 53 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
301 A Christopher Reichl 45.79 (56 43.10 (9) 1:28.89 (34)(21) 
307 B Jack Tousignant 44.14 (48 44.75 (20 1:28.89 (34)(14) 
309 B Ryan Tucker 37.79 (14 52.59 (59 1:30.38 (37)(15) 
286 B Jack Nermyr 42.84 (45 49.33 (46 1:32.17 (40)(17) 
289 B AJ Juaire 42.23 (42 50.45 (48 1:32.68 (41)(18) 
294 B Grant Sterne 45.31 (55 49.32 (45 1:34.63 (46)(20) 
311 B Elliot Veldhuis 44.65 (49 50.81 (52 1:35.46 (47)(21) 
288 B Timothy Pinewski 41.82 (39 53.65 (64 1:35.47 (48)(22) 
302 B Austin Atanasoff 44.89 (52 51.27 (55 1:36.16 (50)(24) 
305 B Nicholas Toensing 48.44 (62 50.62 (50 1:39.06 (56)(29) 
312 B Adam Warbritton 45.96 (57 53.62 (63 1:39.58 (58)(30) 
296 B Olin Huss 47.20 (58 54.00 (65 1:41.20 (59)(31) 
310 B Colin Vehmeier 55.49 (73 1:02.14 (70 1:57.63 (70)(40) 
287 B William Chiesl 1:04.61 (81 53.53 (61 1:58.14 (71)(41) 
290 B Ryan Coe DNF 1:10.42 (79 
299 A Vy Nguyen 42.37 (43 DNS 
340 B Logan Welshons 1:03.23 (80 DNS 
291 B Will Grieger DNS DNS 
293 B Will Hanson 38.28 (17 DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:25.76 Rank : 6th 61 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
232 A Dylan Robinia 39.38 (28 46.56 (33 1:25.94 (25)(17)* 
234 A Jon Savage 39.18 (27 47.49 (39 1:26.67 (28)(19)* 
220 A Harry McCaffery 42.09 (41 51.06 (54 1:33.15 (44)(25)* 
228 A Maxx Catterfeld 56.37 (74 51.67 (56 1:48.04 (64)(30) 
223 A Donald McKaba DNS DNS 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:41.93 Rank : 7th 68 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
713 A Nick Griggs 38.72 (24 47.17 (37 1:25.89 (24)(16)* 
710 A Derrek Brock 41.28 (36 50.50 (49 1:31.78 (38)(23)* 
706 A Benjamin Bye 48.09 (60 56.17 (66 1:44.26 (62)(29)* 
709 A Matt Solomons 57.69 (76 1:05.95 (76 2:03.64 (74)(31) 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2019 10:10:59 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved