Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Weekend Res¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/10/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.68 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:00.34 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 36.05 (6) 43.46 (13 1:19.51 (7) (6) * 
379 A Jens Mellby 36.58 (9) 43.67 (16 1:20.25 (10)(9) * 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 36.99 (12 43.59 (14 1:20.58 (11)(10)* 
380 A Josh Liberko 38.31 (19 45.22 (25 1:23.53 (18)(12) 
362 B Harry Rosmann 38.87 (25 46.73 (34 1:25.60 (22)(7) 
367 B Jesse Cassuto 41.74 (38 50.23 (47 1:31.97 (39)(16) 
357 B Christopher Stein 42.90 (46 53.12 (60 1:36.02 (49)(23) 
377 B Michael Cooke 45.04 (53 51.72 (57 1:36.76 (51)(25) 
376 A Matthew Weinberger 53.40 (66 45.87 (30 1:39.27 (57)(28) 
348 B Alessandro Miguel 58.17 (77 45.01 (24 1:43.18 (61)(33) 
393 B Christopher Selzer 44.70 (51 1:07.32 (77 1:52.02 (67)(37) 
387 B Matthew Wilson 52.84 (65 1:01.01 (68 1:53.85 (68)(38) 
353 B Benton Denlinger D 54.44 (70 1:01.62 (69 1:56.06 (69)(39) 
371 B Kyle Neuendorf 56.78 (75 1:02.76 (72 1:59.54 (72)(42) 
374 B Carson Whyle 54.86 (72 1:15.42 (80 2:10.28 (75)(44) 
404 B Alex Budke 1:11.41 (82 1:09.87 (78 2:21.28 (76)(45) 
378 B Adin Heinritz DNF 1:02.70 (71 
352 B Artyom Karyukin DNF 1:03.41 (75 
364 B Jacob Eckmann DNS DNS 
385 B Jared Vahrenberg 53.52 (67 DNF 
365 B Jarret Miles-Kroen DNF DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 4:00.76 Rank : 4th 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
224 A Jake Abbott 35.47 (4) 41.91 (5) 1:17.38 (3) (2) * 
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 36.38 (8) 43.31 (11 1:19.69 (9) (8) * 
221 A Joseph Weber 38.45 (20 45.24 (26 1:23.69 (19)(13)* 
222 A Adam Brandmire 42.43 (44 47.90 (41 1:30.33 (36)(22) 
217 A Nick Cortes 42.92 (47 50.89 (53 1:33.81 (45)(26) 
219 B Matthew Wells 1:01.95 (79 48.42 (44 1:50.37 (65)(35) 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:18.23 Rank : 5th 53 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
303 A Chris Wallner 39.01 (26 45.24 (26 1:24.25 (21)(15)* 
308 A Matthew Tucker 40.71 (32 45.63 (29 1:26.34 (26)(18)* 
297 A Nicholas Backes 39.44 (29 48.20 (43 1:27.64 (29)(20)* 
298 B Jeremy Mitchell 40.84 (33 47.41 (38 1:28.25 (31)(11) 
341 B Joseph Zirnhelt 40.93 (34 47.93 (42 1:28.86 (33)(13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2019 10:10:59 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved