Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Week 4 Day 2 Women Snowboard - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Crystal Mountain
2/3/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
Week4 Day 2 Women Snowboard 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:21.03 will be used. 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 3:09.74 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
112 A Brooke Walcott 29.30 (2) 28.96 (3) 58.26 (2) (2) * 
99 A Peyton Sloat 31.61 (4) 31.25 (4) 1:02.86 (4) (4) * 
93 B Rachel Leach 33.38 (6) 33.30 (7) 1:06.68 (7) (2) 
110 A Madelyn Bargardi 33.62 (8) 35.00 (10 1:08.62 (9) (7) * 
113 A McAllister Carson 36.97 (13 35.62 (12 1:12.59 (13)(10) 
114 B Julia Moore 47.06 (16 44.69 (16 1:31.75 (16)(5) 
508 B ashley wigton 1:00.64 (17 1:12.54 (17 2:13.18 (17)(6) 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:12.91 Rank : 2nd 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
139 A Jean Han 30.23 (3) 28.90 (2) 59.13 (3) (3) * 
143 A Hailey Werth 33.47 (7) 32.67 (5) 1:06.14 (6) (5) * 
138 A Emily Nicholas 33.94 (9) 33.70 (8) 1:07.64 (8) (6) * 
142 A Casey Nelson 36.23 (12 35.77 (13 1:12.00 (12)(9) 
144 B Madeline Dix 39.81 (15 38.31 (15 1:18.12 (15)(4) 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 3:27.09 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
94 A Kelsey Hardy 28.24 (1) 28.25 (1) 56.49 (1) (1) * 
95 B Bethany Shiguango 31.67 (5) 32.74 (6) 1:04.41 (5) (1) 
97 A Quinn Babcock 34.92 (10 34.65 (9) 1:09.57 (10)(8) * 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 3:55.74 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
92 A Samantha Yee 37.14 (14 36.53 (14 1:13.67 (14)(11)* 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 4:03.11 Rank : 5th 3 Ghost Times Used 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 B Sophia Henn 36.08 (11 35.54 (11 1:11.62 (11)(3) 
19 B Landis Collins 1:14.67 (18 1:16.63 (18 2:31.30 (18)(7) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 5:27:24 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved