Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Week 4 Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Crystal Mountain
2/2/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2019                    Page 1 
 
Week 4 Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:25.88 will be used. 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 2:43.02 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
594 A Killian Kosik 26.51 (1) 27.61 (2) 54.12 (1) (1) * 
616 A Nicholas Weber 26.87 (2) 27.50 (1) 54.37 (2) (2) * 
607 A Joe Weber 26.91 (3) 27.62 (3) 54.53 (3) (3) * 
610 A Arthur Jenoudet 28.01 (5) 29.43 (5) 57.44 (5) (5) 
620 B Patrick Galante 28.94 (8) 29.82 (8) 58.76 (7) (2) 
599 B Ben Finkelstein 29.11 (10 29.69 (6) 58.80 (8) (3) 
597 B Connor Burke 31.48 (12 32.63 (12 1:04.11 (10)(4) 
602 B Benjamin Ottolini 32.31 (18 32.42 (11 1:04.73 (11)(5) 
605 B Justin Osborn 30.29 (11 34.74 (20 1:05.03 (14)(7) 
613 B Jeremy Segal 31.66 (13 34.14 (15 1:05.80 (15)(8) 
593 B Samuel Ilkka 31.77 (16 35.46 (23 1:07.23 (18)(10) 
591 B Evan Hammon 33.79 (21 35.35 (22 1:09.14 (20)(12) 
601 B Charles Marchand 35.70 (24 36.46 (26 1:12.16 (22)(14) 
651 B Keeler Patton 38.42 (28 38.61 (28 1:17.03 (24)(15) 
611 B Blaise Surhigh 43.76 (34 34.29 (17 1:18.05 (25)(16) 
615 A Andrew Thomas 27.14 (4) DNF 
600 B Kevin Sorstokke DNF 30.64 (10 
604 B Michael Peterson 37.35 (27 
625 B Connor Plagens DNF 34.48 (18 
603 B Michael Peterson 36.21 (25 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 3:09.16 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
540 A Max Wiedemann 28.51 (6) 28.80 (4) 57.31 (4) (4) * 
587 A jimmy haven 32.28 (17 32.63 (12 1:04.91 (12)(7) * 
586 A nathan kinner 32.72 (19 34.22 (16 1:06.94 (17)(8) * 
543 B blake rickert 32.92 (20 34.75 (21 1:07.67 (19)(11) 
576 A sam walters 38.45 (29 39.68 (29 1:18.13 (27)(11) 
542 A Ben Hogan DSQ 43.84 (33 
618 B Mathieu Eckel 34.45 (22 DNF 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:30.03 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
514 A Max Braidwood 28.96 (9) 30.12 (9) 59.08 (9) (6) * 
502 A Zachary Davis 36.67 (26 36.20 (25 1:12.87 (23)(9) * 
513 A Jacob Shook 39.68 (31 38.40 (27 1:18.08 (26)(10)* 
515 A Max Peston DSQ 48.07 (34 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2019 11:59:24 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved