Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA AHC Female Snowboard Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
2/2/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Ski Center 
Male Alpine Giant Slalom 02/02/19 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:12.84 will be used. 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 6:27.27 Rank : 1st 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
135 A Thomas Summers 1:01.64 (7) 1:00.77 (4) 2:02.41 (2) (2) * 
138 A nicholas costanzo 1:04.97 (23 1:04.43 (20 2:09.40 (12)(12)* 
136 A Brendan Cary 1:09.13 (40 1:06.33 (30 2:15.46 (18)(18)* 
148 A Diego Zesati 1:13.02 (50 1:11.67 (46 2:24.69 (23)(23) 
137 B cooper stearns 1:13.95 (52 1:12.89 (48 2:26.84 (25)(1) 
139 B Matthew Book 1:25.56 (82 DNS 
141 A Brendan Gately DNF DNS 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 6:29.30 Rank : 2nd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
220 A Charles Kelly 1:02.98 (16 1:01.27 (5) 2:04.25 (6) (6) * 
221 A Chris Burns 1:05.56 (27 1:02.11 (11 2:07.67 (9) (9) * 
222 A Drew Carleton 1:09.94 (42 1:07.44 (34 2:17.38 (20)(20)* 
223 A Kyle Street 1:19.90 (66 1:19.81 (65 2:39.71 (32)(28) 
226 B Daniel Gardner 1:24.14 (78 1:23.17 (76 2:47.31 (38)(8) 
225 B Brian Craven 1:35.01 (95 1:28.51 (85 3:03.52 (44)(12) 
224 A Ryan King 1:10.16 (45 DNF 
227 B Alexander Coelho DNS DNS 
 
Team : LU 
Total Time : 6:35.83 Rank : 3rd 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
212 A Cole Sher-Jan 1:02.97 (15 1:01.81 (10 2:04.78 (7) (7) * 
210 A Evan Chinman 1:07.75 (35 1:06.25 (28 2:14.00 (16)(16)* 
211 A Tucker Sabine 1:08.75 (39 1:08.30 (37 2:17.05 (19)(19)* 
214 A Ethan Forster 1:12.68 (47 1:09.95 (43 2:22.63 (22)(22) 
215 B Cameron McKenna 1:15.97 (58 1:12.99 (49 2:28.96 (27)(2) 
213 A Ethan Borenstein DNF DNS 
216 B Dylan Goldstock DSQ DNS 
 
Team : USMA 
Total Time : 6:36.25 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
170 A Yale Flanagan 1:05.01 (24 1:03.57 (19 2:08.58 (11)(11)* 
171 A Levi Walters 1:07.25 (33 1:06.30 (29 2:13.55 (15)(15)* 
173 A John McGrory 1:08.58 (38 1:05.54 (26 2:14.12 (17)(17)* 
172 A Aiden Roberts 1:16.62 (59 1:09.39 (41 2:26.01 (24)(24) 
176 B Luke Argueta 1:18.16 (62 1:14.55 (54 2:32.71 (29)(3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 9:11:44 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved