Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
USCSA-ACSC Elk Mountain Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
1/27/2019 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Jan 27, 2019 
Elk Mountain Mens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:46.95 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:10.90 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A grabowski jake 32.42 (2) 30.53 (2) 1:02.95 (1) (1) * 
102 A Shideman Frederick 32.60 (3) 30.50 (1) 1:03.10 (2) (2) * 
83 A McCawley Andrew 33.34 (4) 31.51 (4) 1:04.85 (3) (3) * 
90 A Masterson Cole 34.22 (7) 32.33 (6) 1:06.55 (5) (4) 
117 B Hill Zachary 38.82 (18 36.15 (13 1:14.97 (14)(3) 
130 B Schapp Robert 39.99 (19 38.34 (17 1:18.33 (15)(4) 
107 A Grover Daniel DNF 36.38 (14 
137 B Judy James 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 3:48.17 Rank : 2nd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
89 A Malone Matthew 36.04 (14 33.13 (9) 1:09.17 (9) (8) * 
92 A Reeves Cameron 37.35 (16 37.55 (15 1:14.90 (13)(11)* 
99 A Farmwald Wilton 43.19 (22 40.91 (21 1:24.10 (19)(14)* 
104 A Schwartz Brent 44.45 (25 42.59 (24 1:27.04 (23)(17) 
77 A Emerson Andrew 35.08 (11 DNF 
129 B Ryan Will DSQ 
111 B Wylie Jesse 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 3:55.85 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
169 A Wakeen Casey 34.19 (6) 32.71 (7) 1:06.90 (7) (6) * 
88 A Stone Ben 40.97 (20 37.59 (16 1:18.56 (16)(12)* 
98 A Ferguson Jack 46.80 (30 43.59 (25 1:30.39 (25)(19)* 
96 A Smetana Christian 49.85 (34 49.11 (34 1:38.96 (33)(22) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:58.79 Rank : 4th 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
78 A Kuczynski Matthew 34.52 (8) 32.30 (5) 1:06.82 (6) (5) * 
122 A Hiehle Nolan 45.34 (27 40.61 (20 1:25.95 (21)(15)* 
133 A Browne Isaac 44.66 (26 41.36 (22 1:26.02 (22)(16)* 
93 A Lamare Jean-Baptis DSQ 
108 A Murray David DSQ 
131 B Park Sang Yuel DNF 
85 B Potanin Vasily 
100 B Micha Arthur 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 1:17:37 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved