Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Berkshire East TRI-STATE Qualifier - Slalom, Men
USA - MA - BERKSHIRE EAST
1/26/2019 9:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BERKSHIRE EAST U19 TRI-STATE QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1616  
Berkshire East JANUARY 26, 2019 
BERKSHIRE EAST EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brigham, Robert (USA) COURSE UPPER/LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Colman, Mark (USA) START 410 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 219 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11990/01/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lussier, Andy (USA) Leeds, Gregory (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 59/(58) 49/(48) 
START TIME 9:00 5:00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S:-10 C F:-10 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 83.03 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 114 E6011092 Kannegieser, William WIL/97 42.82 41.45 1:24.27 0.00 
2 113 E6410281 Foster, Isaac NMH/01 45.76 43.04 1:28.80 39.24 
3 102 E6192132 Hill, Tanner JPRT/01 46.63 43.34 1:29.97 49.38 
4 108 E6193247 Ottoson, Cameron BEST/01 45.97 44.11 1:30.08 50.33 
5 104 E6587584 Spinney, Griffin PROC/01 47.13 43.82 1:30.95 57.87 
6 103 E6323566 Skaane, Nils NMH/01 48.22 44.94 1:33.16 77.01 
7 101 E6260170 Hazen, Nate PROC/01 48.71 44.63 1:33.34 78.57 
8 111 E6446923 Lundberg, Robert JIMIN/02 48.33 46.77 1:35.10 93.82 
9 110 E6402736 Devey, Luke TRMA/01 49.25 46.03 1:35.28 95.38 
10 107 E6300049 Masciadrelli, Jack BSA/01 48.90 46.68 1:35.58 97.97 
11 109 X6274682 Lloyd, John JPRT/01 50.06 45.77 1:35.83 100.14 
12 117 E6346437 Fish, Anders 2001/01 51.10 47.21 1:38.31 121.62 
13 195 E6567060 Weinstein, Matthew NMH/04 50.73 47.99 1:38.72 125.18 
14 119 E6335140 Roseberry, Charles JIMIN/02 51.93 47.18 1:39.11 128.55 
15 116 E6560549 Dube, Jamieson WMRT/01 52.25 48.81 1:41.06 145.45 
 
 
26-01-19 / BERKSHIRE EAST LIST: NLM1219 U1616 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved