Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Team Result¹
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 2:00 PM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/26/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
48 333 B UMD Grant Madison 46.97 (49) 52.15 (54) 1:39.12 (48) 
49 378 B UWMAD Adin Heinritz 52.38 (59) 48.95 (50) 1:41.33 (49) 
50 340 B UMNTC Logan Welshons 52.14 (58) 50.38 (53) 1:42.52 (50) 
51 297 B UMNTC Nicholas Backes 41.50 (23) 1:03.35 (60) 1:44.85 (51) 
52 307 B UMNTC Jack Tousignant 1:05.60 (71) 41.30 (37) 1:46.90 (52) 
53 374 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 54.88 (63) 52.43 (56) 1:47.31 (53) 
54 290 B UMNTC Ryan Coe 56.74 (66) 52.32 (55) 1:49.06 (54) 
55 371 B UWMAD Kyle Neuendorf 56.51 (65) 52.81 (57) 1:49.32 (55) 
56 310 B UMNTC Colin Vehmeier 53.34 (60) 1:03.36 (61) 1:56.70 (56) 
57 332 B UMD Matthew Zimmerman 1:13.01 (73) 49.06 (51) 2:02.07 (57) 
58 306 B UMNTC John Puntillo 1:07.37 (72) 57.10 (59) 2:04.47 (58) 
59 352 B UWMAD Artyom Karyukin 54.71 (62) 1:10.32 (62) 2:05.03 (59) 
60 387 B UWMAD Matthew Wilson 53.68 (61) 1:14.25 (63) 2:07.93 (60) 
61 366 B UMD Decker Whyle 46.83 (48) 1:33.54 (64) 2:20.37 (61) 
62 342 B UMD Kyle Schneider DNF 36.60 (17) 
63 347 B UWMAD Alec Riddle DNF 42.63 (43) 
64 341 A UMNTC Joseph Zirnhelt DNF 50.28 (52) 
65 309 A UMNTC Ryan Tucker 41.81 (26) DNF 
66 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer 45.09 (39) DNF 
67 357 B UWMAD Christopher Stein 45.14 (40) DNF 
68 294 B UMNTC Grant Sterne 46.19 (44) DNF 
69 706 A ISU Benjamin Bye 48.16 (53) DNF 
70 295 B UMNTC Damyan Hart 52.09 (57) DNF 
71 353 B UWMAD Benton Denlinger D 55.47 (64) DNF 
72 304 B UMNTC Ethan Smith 59.51 (67) DNF 
73 709 A ISU Matt Solomons 1:01.97 (68) DNF 
74 223 B NMU Donald McKaba 1:04.65 (69) DNF 
75 710 A ISU Derrek Brock 1:04.86 (70) DNF 
76 323 B UMD Connor Steffens DNF DNF 
77 219 B MITU Matthew Wells 43.58 (32) DSQ 
78 298 B UMNTC Jeremy Mitchell DNS 
79 300 B UMNTC Jack Pauley DNS 
80 336 B UMD Jake Vowels DNS 
81 338 B UMD Nick Vowels DNS 
82 339 B UMD Josh McKinney DNS 
83 389 B UWMAD Harry Rosmann DNS 
84 721 A MARQ Drew Miner DNS 
85 411 B UMD Ben Basile DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 7:50:56 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved