Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 10:30 AM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/26/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
48 218 B MITU Charlie Gotta 34.26 (51) 31.37 (47) 1:05.63 (48) 
49 228 A NMU Maxx Catterfeld 34.28 (52) 31.40 (48) 1:05.68 (49) 
50 217 B MITU Nick Cortes 34.37 (54) 31.40 (48) 1:05.77 (50) 
51 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer 34.05 (48) 31.72 (52) 1:05.77 (50) 
52 303 B UMNTC Chris Wallner 34.62 (57) 31.46 (50) 1:06.08 (52) 
53 365 B UWMAD Jarret Miles-Kroen 34.31 (53) 31.78 (54) 1:06.09 (53) 
54 296 B UMNTC Olin Huss 34.05 (48) 32.08 (57) 1:06.13 (54) 
55 387 B UWMAD Matthew Wilson 34.80 (59) 31.93 (56) 1:06.73 (55) 
56 312 B UMNTC Adam Warbritton 34.63 (58) 32.41 (58) 1:07.04 (56) 
57 374 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 35.54 (66) 31.88 (55) 1:07.42 (57) 
58 378 B UWMAD Adin Heinritz 34.99 (61) 32.75 (60) 1:07.74 (58) 
59 290 B UMNTC Ryan Coe 34.93 (60) 32.90 (61) 1:07.83 (59) 
60 311 B UMNTC Elliot Veldhuis 36.25 (70) 31.75 (53) 1:08.00 (60) 
61 411 B UMD Ben Basile 35.46 (63) 32.67 (59) 1:08.13 (61) 
62 340 B UMNTC Logan Welshons 35.47 (64) 33.00 (62) 1:08.47 (62) 
63 706 A ISU Benjamin Bye 35.31 (62) 33.20 (65) 1:08.51 (63) 
64 295 B UMNTC Damyan Hart 35.52 (65) 33.01 (63) 1:08.53 (64) 
65 353 B UWMAD Benton Denlinger D 35.63 (67) 33.31 (66) 1:08.94 (65) 
66 332 B UMD Matthew Zimmerman 36.03 (69) 33.19 (64) 1:09.22 (66) 
67 305 B UMNTC Nicholas Toensing 36.01 (68) 33.48 (67) 1:09.49 (67) 
68 287 B UMNTC William Chiesl 34.47 (56) 35.38 (72) 1:09.85 (68) 
69 366 B UMD Decker Whyle 38.19 (72) 34.56 (68) 1:12.75 (69) 
70 304 B UMNTC Ethan Smith 38.72 (73) 35.04 (70) 1:13.76 (70) 
71 352 B UWMAD Artyom Karyukin 39.25 (75) 35.11 (71) 1:14.36 (71) 
72 300 B UMNTC Jack Pauley 39.45 (76) 34.98 (69) 1:14.43 (72) 
73 709 A ISU Matt Solomons 39.06 (74) 35.64 (74) 1:14.70 (73) 
74 310 B UMNTC Colin Vehmeier 39.57 (77) 36.04 (75) 1:15.61 (74) 
75 223 A NMU Donald McKaba 41.02 (79) 35.63 (73) 1:16.65 (75) 
76 371 B UWMAD Kyle Neuendorf 40.54 (78) 36.25 (76) 1:16.79 (76) 
77 306 B UMNTC John Puntillo 42.57 (80) 39.32 (77) 1:21.89 (77) 
78 372 A UWMAD Niklaus Zeller 30.82 (7) DNF 
79 297 A UMNTC Nicholas Backes 33.16 (37) DNF 
80 331 B UMD Erik Crosby 36.28 (71) DNF 
81 336 B UMD Jake Vowels DNS 
82 338 B UMD Nick Vowels DNS 
83 339 B UMD Josh Mckinney DNS 
84 298 B UMNTC Jeremy Mitchell DNS 
85 721 A MARQ Drew Miner DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2019 1:11:17 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved