Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 10:30 AM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:29.05 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:09.05 Rank : 3rd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
267 A Ericka Copeland 31.27 (19 34.40 (26 1:05.67 (22)(18) 
278 A Shannon OConnor 31.77 (25 34.35 (24 1:06.12 (24)(19) 
279 B Michelle Ring 34.01 (39 35.79 (36 1:09.80 (38)(13) 
270 B Bridget Dillon 34.53 (41 36.77 (40 1:11.30 (40)(15) 
262 B Kenzie Orning 35.48 (46 37.97 (48 1:13.45 (46)(21) 
284 B Frankie Vochko 36.38 (50 38.91 (52 1:15.29 (49)(23) 
263 B Mairead Vanni 37.19 (51 39.12 (53 1:16.31 (52)(26) 
277 B Claudia Neu 37.59 (54 40.75 (57 1:18.34 (54)(28) 
273 B Hannah Hofmeister 38.28 (56 41.29 (58 1:19.57 (56)(30) 
264 B Victoria Baeumler DNF 37.58 (43 
283 B Claire Hefko DNS 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:10.36 Rank : 4th 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
206 A Kate Bridges 29.51 (4) 31.74 (5) 1:01.25 (5) (5) * 
212 A Julia Jenaway 30.92 (10 33.25 (9) 1:04.17 (9) (9) * 
211 A Paige Papineau 30.94 (12 34.00 (20 1:04.94 (17)(14)* 
208 A Madison Rosiek 31.75 (24 34.38 (25 1:06.13 (25)(20) 
210 A Katherine Trudell 31.64 (22 35.99 (37 1:07.63 (31)(24) 
214 B Nicki Gallup 32.21 (31 35.70 (34 1:07.91 (32)(8) 
215 B Meghan Schultz 34.19 (40 37.36 (41 1:11.55 (41)(16) 
209 B Maddy Tata 36.35 (49 40.61 (56 1:16.96 (53)(27) 
213 B Marissa Gallmeyer 38.72 (57 42.05 (59 1:20.77 (57)(31) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:12.72 Rank : 5th 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
313 A Taylor Buckman 30.25 (7) 32.69 (7) 1:02.94 (7) (7) * 
320 A Tara Dalman 30.96 (13 33.30 (11 1:04.26 (12)(12)* 
317 B Isabel Berg 31.12 (15 33.55 (13 1:04.67 (14)(1) 
316 A Sarah Mackay 31.23 (17 34.29 (23 1:05.52 (21)(17)* 
318 A Jenny Arndt 31.92 (29 34.25 (22 1:06.17 (26)(21) 
319 B Delaney Johnson 33.77 (38 36.30 (39 1:10.07 (39)(14) 
315 A Alison Hofstad DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 7:35:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved