page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹Start List |
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/27/2019 9:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/27/2019 Page 2
USCSA Southeast Conference
Massanutten Ski GS Men
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:11.02 will be used.
Team : JMU
Total Time : 2:52.08 Rank : 4th 62 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
83 A Patrick Schneeberg 27.97 (17 28.31 (19 56.28 (17)(17)*
101 A andrew Stich 28.84 (21 28.58 (21 57.42 (21)(21)*
110 A Niels Gainsback 29.64 (26 28.74 (23 58.38 (25)(24)*
102 A Mark Johnson 30.11 (28 29.60 (27 59.71 (27)(26)
103 A Nate Clingman 30.69 (29 30.98 (31 1:01.67 (30)(29)
104 A Jackson Heverly 32.42 (36 32.27 (36 1:04.69 (36)(34)
116 A Dawson Lazorchak 31.82 (35 33.83 (44 1:05.65 (37)(35)
87 A Jesse Sands 33.77 (41 34.34 (47 1:08.11 (42)(38)
Team : UNCCH
Total Time : 3:21.29 Rank : 5th 108 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
137 A Tyler Kelly 28.34 (18 28.86 (24 57.20 (19)(19)*
139 A Wilson Salisbury 36.62 (56 33.63 (41 1:10.25 (49)(42)*
140 A Keegan Dillon 36.79 (58 37.05 (60 1:13.84 (57)(47)*
138 A Eron Lutterman DNF 31.36 (33
Team : DUKE
Total Time : 3:25.44 Rank : 6th 116 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
21 A Alex Cherches 32.46 (37 34.07 (45 1:06.53 (40)(37)*
27 A Maxwell Rosenberg 34.75 (45 34.68 (50 1:09.43 (45)(39)*
29 A Sam Dale 34.88 (48 34.60 (49 1:09.48 (46)(40)*
25 A Kevin Hwang 35.61 (50 35.12 (52 1:10.73 (51)(43)
31 A Elliott Kauffman 38.89 (64 37.55 (61 1:16.44 (61)(49)
26 A Ethan Miller 41.57 (68 42.11 (68 1:23.68 (65)(51)
32 A noah schaffir 42.53 (70 41.16 (67 1:23.69 (66)(52)
34 A Andrew Orme 42.41 (69 42.76 (69 1:25.17 (67)(53)
35 A James McMullen 35.37 (49 DNF
Team : NCSU
Total Time : 4:45.16 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 168 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
127 A Austin Selley 36.78 (57 37.02 (59 1:13.80 (56)(46)*
124 A Samuel Blumenfeld 40.36 (67 39.98 (64 1:20.34 (64)(50)*
122 A Daniel Kosmala DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 6:17:39 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report